Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

at Albion
Final
L, 15-1

vs Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2

vs Capital
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Concordia-Moorhead
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-0

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
26
vs MSOE
@ Florida
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 10-5

vs Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Adrian
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

at Greensboro
Final
L, 9-4

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 11-4

vs Concordia-Moorhead
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Concordia-Moorhead
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
27
vs MSOE
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 4-2

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 9-5

vs MSOE
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 3-0

vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 6-1

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
28
vs Lyndon St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 10-3

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 5-2
1
vs Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1

vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 8-7

at Piedmont
Final
L, 12-5
2
at Ohio Northern Last Chance

at Ohio Northern Last Chance

vs Mount Union
@ Auburndale, Florida
Final
L, 5-1

vs Mount Union
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs LeTourneau
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Final
L, 85-77
3
at Ohio Northern Last Chance

at Ohio Northern Last Chance
4
Carthage
Final
L, 16-7
5
6
Ind.-Southeast
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-0

Ind.-Southeast
Final
W, 6-5

at Centre
Final
L, 10-8
7
DePauw
Final
L, 15-8
8
9
Franklin
Final
W, 13-5
10
Hope
Final
W, 6-4

vs Centre
@ Nicholasville, KY
Final
L, 9-0

vs Centre
@ Nicholasville, KY
Final
L, 6-3

vs Hope
@ Westfield, IN
Final
W, 6-4

Hope
Final
L, 6-1

Ohio Northern
Final
L, 17-5

vs Hope
@ Westfield, IN
Final
L, 12-4
11
vs Alma
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Alma
@ Westfield, Ind.
Final
L, 3-1
12
at TaylorMade Intercollegiate

Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 12-5
13
at TaylorMade Intercollegiate
Final
13th of 14 (988)
14
15
16
at Jekyll Island (Ga.) Collegiate
17
at Jekyll Island (Ga.) Collegiate

at Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet
4th of 10

at Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet
3rd of 10

at Wittenberg
Final
W, 7-2

at Wittenberg
Final
W, 5-4

Capital
Final
W, 13-7

at Bethany (WV)
Final
W, 20-2

Capital
Final
W, 9-2
18
at Jekyll Island (Ga.) Collegiate
Final
20th of 23 (1,040)

vs Adrian
@ Danville, Ky.
Cancelled

Wabash
Final
L, 8-3

Elmhurst
Final
W, 13-11

vs Centre
@ Danville, KY
Final
L, 7-5

Wabash
Final
L, 3-1

vs Denison
@ Danville, KY
Final
L, 1-0
19
Carroll (WI)
Final
L, 14-10
20
21
22
Tennessee Wesleyan
Postponed
23
Olivet
Final
W, 20-2
24
at Mt. St. Joseph Spring Invitational
Cancelled

at Miami Whitewater Classic
Cancelled

at Fontbonne
Cancelled

at Fontbonne
Cancelled
25
at Mt. St. Joseph Spring Invitational
Cancelled

at Miami Whitewater Classic
Cancelled

Thiel
Final
W, 8-7
26
at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 4-0

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 2-1
27
28
Earlham
Final
W, 13-2
29
30
at Rose-Hulman Invitational
4th of 12 (301)
31
at Rose-Hulman Invitational
Final
4th of 12 (600)

Hanover Invitational
5th of 12

Hanover Invitational
3rd of 12

Manchester
Final
W, 7-1

Earlham
Postponed

at Chatham
Final
W, 13-5

Manchester
Final
L, 14-5