Date Event Time Results Links
September
Sat. 7 vs. Centre Final L, 45-31
Sat. 14 vs. Adrian Final W, 49-28
Sat. 21 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 31-10
Sat. 28 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 28-10
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 70-0
Sat. 12 at Defiance * Final W, 42-0
Sat. 26 vs. Manchester * Final W, 56-7
 
November
Sat. 2 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 27-3
Sat. 9 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 42-13
Tue. 12 at Spalding Final W, 68-58
Fri. 15 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Holland, Mich. Final W, 61-53
Sat. 16 vs. Franklin * Final W, 27-21
  at Hope Final L, 80-30
Tue. 19 vs. Boyce Final W, 115-53
Fri. 22 at Spalding Final L, 76-62
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium) Final W, 91-57
Sat. 23 at Mount Union % Final L, 65-14
  at Webster Final W, 65-58
Sat. 30 at Centre Final L, 74-61
 
December
Wed. 4 at Franklin * Final W, 70-58
  vs. Franklin * Final W, 70-51
Sat. 7 vs. Manchester * Final W, 65-56
  vs. Manchester * Final W, 72-65
Sat. 14 at Defiance * Final W, 75-45
  at Defiance * Final L, 75-69
Wed. 18 at Wittenberg Final L, 69-52
Sat. 28 at Otterbein Final L, 66-59
Sun. 29 vs. Trine @ Hope, Mich. Final L, 76-56
Mon. 30 vs. Dubuque @ Wheaton, Ill. - King Arena Final W, 65-57
Tue. 31 at Wheaton (Ill.) Final W, 76-65
 
January
Sat. 4 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 67-48
  at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 73-57
Wed. 8 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 64-53
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 73-52
Sat. 11 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 63-44
  vs. Bluffton * Final W, 62-53
Wed. 15 at Transylvania * Final L, 85-68
  vs. Transylvania * Final W, 90-80
Sat. 18 vs. Earlham * Final L, 70-65
  vs. Earlham * Final W, 69-50
Wed. 22 at Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Defiance * 1:00 PM
  vs. Defiance * 3:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
  at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Manchester * 1:00 PM
  at Manchester * 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 vs. Franklin * 7:00 PM
  at Franklin * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Earlham * 2:00 PM
  at Earlham * 4:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
  at Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Bluffton * 1:00 PM
  at Bluffton * 3:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Transylvania * 7:00 PM
  at Transylvania * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Rose-Hulman * 3:00 PM
  vs. Rose-Hulman * 5:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event