Date Event Time Results Links
 
September
Sat. 1 at (RV) Centre Final L, 28-18
Sat. 8 Thomas More Final L, 27-18
Sat. 22 at Bluffton * Final W, 28-10
Sat. 29 at Anderson * Final W, 55-8
 
October
Sat. 6 Earlham * Final W, 83-17
Sat. 13 Defiance * ^ Final W, 48-7
Sat. 20 at Manchester * Final W, 48-14
Sat. 27 Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 19-15
 
November
Sat. 3 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 29-14
Sat. 10 at Franklin * Final W, 23-20
Tue. 13 Spalding Final W, 78-55
Fri. 16 vs. Buena Vista @ Beth Baker Classic - Wheaton, Ill. Final W, 69-64
  vs. Akron-Wayne @ Connor Convocation Center Final W, 104-67
Sat. 17 vs. Kent State - Tuscarawas @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center Final W, 85-47
  at No. 9 North Central (Ill.) % Final L, 52-0
  at Wheaton (Ill.) Final L, 81-72
Tue. 20 Wooster Final L, 57-47
Sat. 24 vs. Centre @ Hermann Court Final W, 50-37
Sun. 25 at Wilmington (Ohio) Final L, 88-77
Wed. 28 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 57-54
  Spalding Final W, 74-73
 
December
Sat. 1 Franklin * Final W, 94-72
  Franklin * Final W, 75-58
Wed. 5 at Transylvania * Final L, 84-62
  Transylvania * Final W, 76-70
Sat. 8 at Bluffton * Final W, 73-50
  at Bluffton * Final L, 63-60
Sat. 15 Defiance * Final W, 73-61
  Defiance * Final W, 77-72
Tue. 18 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR Final - OT L, 75-73
  at Whittier Final W, 80-79
Wed. 19 vs. Alvernia @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR Final W, 69-40
  at Caltech Final W, 62-58
 
January
Wed. 2 Rose-Hulman * Final W, 65-62
  at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 74-68
Sat. 5 at Manchester * Final W, 88-69
  at Manchester * Final W, 84-53
Wed. 9 at Earlham * Final W, 83-57
  Earlham * Final W, 62-51
Sat. 12 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 78-51
  Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 71-48
Wed. 16 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 70-69
  Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 73-52
Sat. 19 at Franklin * Final W, 91-66
  at Franklin * Final W, 62-54
Wed. 23 Transylvania * 7:00 PM
  at Transylvania * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Bluffton * 2:00 PM
  Bluffton * 4:00 PM
Wed. 30 Rose-Hulman * 7:30 PM
  at Rose-Hulman * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Anderson (Ind.) * 2:00 PM
  at Anderson (Ind.) * 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Earlham * 7:30 PM
  at Earlham * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Manchester * 3:00 PM
  Manchester * 5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:00 PM
  at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 at Defiance * 1:00 PM
  at Defiance * 3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event