Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 2 vs. Centre Final L, 27-14
  Alumni and Community Day
Sat. 9 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 24-20
Sat. 16 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 38-28
Sat. 23 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 64-21
  Samaritan's Feet Game
Sat. 30 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 35-20
  Homecoming Game (Schueler Field)
 
October
Sat. 14 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 31-28
  Homecoming
Sat. 21 at Earlham * Final W, 49-14
Sat. 28 at Defiance * Final W, 37-29
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Manchester * Final L, 35-34
  Hall of Fame Day
Sat. 11 vs. Franklin * Final L, 56-14
  Victory Bell Game | Senior Day
 
September
Sat. 1 at (RV) Centre Final L, 28-18
  Danville, Ky.
Sat. 8 vs. Thomas More Final L, 27-18
  Home Opener
Sat. 22 at Bluffton * Final W, 28-10
  Bluffton, OH Bluffton, Ohio
Sat. 29 at Anderson * Final W, 55-8
  Anderson, Ind.
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Earlham * Final W, 83-17
  Homecoming / White Out Game
Sat. 13 vs. Defiance * ^ Final W, 48-7
Sat. 20 at Manchester * Final W, 48-14
Sat. 27 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 19-15
  Hanover, IN
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 29-14
  Hall of Fame Day | Senior Day
Sat. 10 at Franklin * Final W, 23-20
  88th Victory Bell Classic
Sat. 17 at No. 9 North Central (Ill.) % Final L, 52-0
  NCAA Division III National Playoffs - Opening Round / Naperville, Ill. / Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium
 
August
Wed. 21 at Bellarmine # Final L, 5-0
Fri. 30 vs. Washington and Lee @ Maryville, Tenn. Final L, 3-2
  Maryville College Invitational
  vs. Rochester Inst. @ Wheaton, Ill. Final L, 2-0
  Bob Baptista Invitational
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 3-2
  Maryville College Invitational
  vs. Centre Final L, 3-2
  Woehrle Athletic Complex Spalding Univ. Tournament
Sat. 31 at Franklin Grizzly Invite Cancelled
  Shelbyville, Ind. / Blue River Park
  at Franklin Grizzly Invite Cancelled
  Shelbyville, Ind. / Blue River Park
  at Stateline Shootout hosted by Mt. St. Joseph Final
  Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Club -- Harrison, Ohio
  vs. Huntingdon @ Maryville, Tenn. Final W, 3-0
  Maryville College Invitational
  vs. Puget Sound @ Wheaton, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  Bob Baptista Invitational
  at Brescia Final W, 3-1
  Woehrle Athletic Complex Spalding Univ. Tournament
 
September
Sun. 1 at Stateline Shootout hosted by Mt. St. Joseph Final 2nd of 10 teams
  Miami Whitewater Forest Golf Club -- Harrison, Ohio
Tue. 3 vs. Spalding Final W, 3-2
Fri. 6 vs. Geneva @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Live stats / video Unavailable Sommer Spiketacular
Sat. 7 vs. Hanover Invitational Final 1st of 6 teams (22 Pts.)
  Hanover, Ind. / Cross Country Course
  vs. Hanover Invitational Final 1st of 5 teams (35 Pts.)
  Hanover, Ind. / Cross Country Course
  vs. DePauw Fall Invitational @ DePauw University / Greencastle, Ind. TBA
  No Team Score
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-1
  Sommer Spiketacular
  vs. Centre Final L, 45-31
  Community Day
  vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  Live stats / video Unavailable Sommer Spiketacular
  vs. Millikin Final W, 2-1
  vs. Otterbein Final W, 3-1
Sun. 8 vs. DePauw Fall Invitational @ DePauw University / Greencastle, Ind. TBA
  No Team Score
  at Sewanee Final W, 1-0
Fri. 13 vs. Thomas More Final L, 2-0
  vs. Capital Final W, 3-0
  Hanover Invitational
Sat. 14 at Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic Final 13th of 17
  Ironwood Golf Course -- Normal, Ill.
  vs. Trine Final W, 3-0
  Hanover Invitational
  at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 6-3
  vs. Adrian Final W, 49-28
  Alumni Day
  vs. Adrian Final W, 3-1
  Hanover Tournament (Court 1) Hanover Invitational
  vs. Wittenberg Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 15 at Illinois Wesleyan Fall Classic Final 9th of 17 teams
  Ironwood Golf Course -- Normal, Ill.
Wed. 18 at Earlham * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Spalding Final W, 7-1
  at Ohio Northern Final L, 2-0
Thu. 19 vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ Kalamazoo College TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri. 20 at Spalding Final W, 3-2
Sat. 21 at Rose-Hulman McNichols Invitational Final 15th of 21 teams (463 Pts.)
  Terre Haute, Ind. / LaVern Gibson Course
  at Rose-Hulman McNichols Invitational Final 19th of 21 teams (622 Pts.)
  Terre Haute, Ind. / LaVern Gibson Course
  at HCAC Preview hosted by Bluffton University Final 7th of 12 teams
  Bluffton Golf Club -- Bluffton, Ohio
  vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ Kalamazoo College TBA
  Kalamazoo, Mich.
  at DePauw Final L, 3-0
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 31-10
  Maryville, Tenn.
  at Capital Final L, 4-1
  vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) Final L, 3-1
  vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
Sun. 22 at HCAC Preview hosted by Bluffton University Final 6th of 11 teams
  Bluffton Golf Club -- Bluffton, Ohio
Wed. 25 at Centre Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 at Spalding Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 vs. Defiance * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Bluffton * Final W, 28-10
  vs. Otterbein Final L, 2-1
  vs. Midway Final W, 7-2
Sun. 29 at Rumble at Rising Star hosted by MSJ/Manchester
  The Links at Rising Star Resort -- Rising Star, Ind.
  vs. Capital Final W, 2-1
Mon. 30 at Rumble at Rising Star hosted by MSJ/Manchester
  The Links at Rising Star Resort -- Rising Star, Ind.
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final W, 3-0
Wed. 2 at Franklin * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 5 at Greater Louisville Classic Final
  Louisville, Ky. / Tom Sawyer State Park
  at Greater Louisville Classic Final
  Louisville, Ky. / Tom Sawyer State Park
  vs. Rose-Hulman / Franklin Invitational Final
  at Defiance * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 6-3
  at Manchester * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 70-0
  Homecoming
  at Manchester * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 6 vs. Rose-Hulman / Franklin Invitational Final
Mon. 7 vs. Transylvania * Postponed
Wed. 9 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-2
  vs. Franklin * Final - OT W, 2-1
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
  at Franklin * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 10 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 11 vs. Manchester * @ UINDY Tennis Center Final W, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Indiana Division III Invitational Final 2nd of 4
  Crawfordsville, Ind. / Wabash Class of 1950 Natatorium
  at Indiana Division III Invitational Final 4th of 5
  Crawfordsville, Ind. / Wabash Class of 1950 Natatorium
  at HCAC Championship % Final 5th of 9 (357)
  Bluffton Golf Club -- Bluffton, Ohio
  vs. Lawrence Tech # Cancelled
  vs. Earlham * Final W, 1-0
  at Defiance * Final W, 42-0
  vs. Hiram @ Delaware, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  vs. Earlham * Final W, 2-0
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
Sun. 13 at HCAC Championship % Final t4th of 10 (708)
  Bluffton Golf Club -- Bluffton, Ohio
Wed. 16 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 2-1
  at Transylvania * Final L, 3-1
  at Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Inter-Regional Rumble Final 21 of 32 teams
  Oberlin, Ohio / Oberlin College
  at Inter-Regional Rumble Final 28 of 39 teams
  Oberlin, Ohio / Oberlin College
  at Bluffton * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Transylvania % @ Nicholasville, Ky. - Top Seed Tennis Club Final L, 5-1
  Second Round HCAC Championship (No. 2 Seed vs No. 3/6 Seed)
  at Bluffton * Final W, 3-2
  at Bluffton * Final W, 7-1
  vs. Otterbein @ Bluffton, Ohio Final L, 3-1
Wed. 23 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Earlham * Final W, 3-0
  at Transylvania * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  vs. Manchester * Final W, 56-7
  Hall of Fame Day
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 29 vs. Franklin * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 30 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 2-0
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Manchester * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 2 at Defiance * Final W, 9-0
  Senior Day
  at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 27-3
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-1
  at Defiance * Final W, 2-0
  Senior Day
Sun. 3 at HCAC Championships * Final 2nd of 9 teams (45 Pts.)
  Terre Haute, Ind. / LaVern Gibson Course
  at HCAC Championships * FInal 4th of 9 teams (117 Pts.)
  Terre Haute, Ind. / LaVern Gibson Course
Tue. 5 vs. Franklin % Final W, 3-0
  HCAC Tournament - Semifinals
Wed. 6 vs. Manchester % Final W, 2-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 9 at Franklin * Final 2nd of 2 (45)
  Franklin, Ind. / Franklin Community High School
  at Franklin * Final 2nd of 2 (46)
  Franklin, Ind. / Franklin Community High School
  vs. Rose-Hulman % Final - PK Home T, 1-1
  HCAC Tournament Final / Hanover, Ind.
  at Rose-Hulman Final L, 1-0
  HCAC Tournament Championship Match
  at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 42-13
  vs. Earlham % @ Lexington, Ky. Final L, 3-2
  HCAC Tournament - Semifinals
Tue. 12 at Spalding Final W, 68-58
Fri. 15 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Holland, Mich. Final W, 61-53
Sat. 16 vs. Lindsey Wilson Final
  Hanover, Ind. / Southwestern High School
  at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional % Final 15th of 34 (444 Pts.)
  Grand Rapids, Mich. / Calvin College Gainey Athletic Complex
  at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional % Final 23rd of 38 teams (677 pts.)
  Grand Rapids, Mich. / Calvin College Gainey Athletic Complex
  vs. Lindsey Wilson Final
  Hanover, Ind. / Southwestern High School
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) % @ Gambier, OH Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament First Round
  vs. Franklin * Final W, 27-21
  89th Victory Bell Game / Senior Day
  at Hope Final L, 80-30
  Tip Off Classic
Tue. 19 vs. Boyce 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Spalding 7:00 PM
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ St. Louis, Mo. 7:00 PM
  Webster Classic -- Webster (MO) Classic
Sat. 23 at NCAA Division III National Championships % Noon
  Louisville, Ky. / Tom Sawyer State Park
  at NCAA Division III National Championships % Noon
  Louisville, Ky. / Tom Sawyer State Park
  vs. Webster @ @ Webster (MO) 4:00 PM
  Webster (MO) Classic
Sat. 30 at Centre 4:00 PM
 
December
Wed. 4 at Franklin * 7:00 PM
  vs. Franklin * 7:30 PM
Sat. 7 at Transylvania Invitational TBA
  Lexington, Ky. / Univ. of Kentucky Lancaster Aquatic Center
  at Transylvania Invitational TBA
  Lexington, Ky. / Univ. of Kentucky Lancaster Aquatic Center
  vs. Manchester * 3:00 PM
  vs. Manchester * 5:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Transylvania Invitational TBA
  Lexington, Ky. / Univ. of Kentucky Lancaster Aquatic Center
  at Transylvania Invitational TBA
  Lexington, Ky. / Univ. of Kentucky Lancaster Aquatic Center
Sat. 14 at Defiance * 1:00 PM
  at Defiance * 3:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Wittenberg 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Winter Trip TBA
  Dec. 28 - Jan. 4 / Clermont, Fla.
  at Winter Trip TBA
  Dec. 28 - Jan. 4 / Clermont, Fla.
  at Otterbein 5:00 PM
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
Sun. 29 vs. Trine @ Westerville, Ohio 1:00 PM
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
Mon. 30 vs. Dubuque @ @ Wheaton (IL) 6:00 PM
  Wheaton (IL) Tournament
 
January
Sat. 4 at Rose-Hulman * 2:00 PM
  at Rose-Hulman * 4:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 7:00 PM
  at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Anderson * 2:00 PM
  Hanover, Ind. / Southwestern High School
  vs. Anderson * 2:00 PM
  Hanover, Ind. / Southwestern High School
  vs. Bluffton * 2:00 PM
  vs. Bluffton * 4:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Transylvania * 7:00 PM
  vs. Transylvania * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Manchester * 1:00 PM
  Manchester, Ind. / Strauss-Peabody Aquatics Center
  at Manchester * 1:00 PM
  Manchester, Ind. / Strauss-Peabody Aquatics Center
  vs. Earlham * 2:00 PM
  vs. Earlham * 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
  at Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Transylvania * 6:00 PM
  vs. Transylvania * 6:00 PM
  Hanover, Ind. / Southwestern High School
Sat. 25 vs. Defiance * 1:00 PM
  vs. Defiance * 3:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Rose-Hulman * 1:00 PM
  Hanover, Ind. / Southwestern High School
  vs. Rose-Hulman * 1:00 PM
  Hanover, Ind. / Southwestern High School
  at Manchester * 1:00 PM
  at Manchester * 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 vs. Franklin * 7:00 PM
  at Franklin * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Earlham * 2:00 PM
  at Earlham * 4:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
  vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 7:30 PM
Thu. 13 at HCAC Championships % TBA
  Terre Haute, Ind. / Vigo County Aquatic Center
  at HCAC Championships % TBA
  Terre Haute, Ind. / Vigo County Aquatic Center
Fri. 14 at HCAC Championships % TBA
  Terre Haute, Ind. / Vigo County Aquatic Center
  at HCAC Championships % TBA
  Terre Haute, Ind. / Vigo County Aquatic Center
Sat. 15 at HCAC Championships % TBA
  Terre Haute, Ind. / Vigo County Aquatic Center
  at HCAC Championships % TBA
  Terre Haute, Ind. / Vigo County Aquatic Center
  at Bluffton * 1:00 PM
  at Sewanee 2:00 PM
  at Bluffton * 3:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Transylvania * 7:00 PM
  at Transylvania * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Rose-Hulman * 3:00 PM
  vs. Rose-Hulman * 5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event