Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 17 Oberlin Final W, 83-41
Sun. 18 Denison Final W, 87-84
Sun. 25 Centre Final W, 61-57
Tue. 27 at Butler Final L, 97-73
 
December
Sat. 1 Manchester * Final W, 99-48
Wed. 5 Franklin * Final W, 89-75
Sat. 8 at Defiance * Final L, 75-58
Sat. 15 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 62-61
Mon. 17 at Wabash Final L, 61-59
Fri. 28 vs. Taylor (Ind.) @ Wittenberg Tournament Final L, 77-63
Sat. 29 vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Springfield, Ohio Final L, 88-71
 
January
Wed. 2 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 81-58
Sat. 5 Bluffton * Final W, 82-54
Wed. 9 Transylvania * Final W, 69-64
Sat. 12 Earlham * Final W, 86-51
Wed. 16 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 89-66
Sat. 19 Defiance * Final W, 84-74
Wed. 23 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 92-61
Sat. 26 at Manchester * Final W, 78-57
Wed. 30 at Franklin * Final L, 78-76
 
February
Sat. 2 at Earlham * Final W, 92-49
Wed. 6 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 93-85
Sat. 9 at Bluffton * Final W, 79-66
Wed. 13 at Transylvania * Final W, 73-70
Sat. 16 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 59-57
Fri. 22 vs. Transylvania @ Rose-Hulman Final W, 87-82
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 23 at Rose-Hulman Final L, 64-59
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
October
Sat. 28 at Butler # Final
  Exhibition
 
November
Fri. 17 vs. Kent State Tuscarawas @ Thomas More College Final W, 103-49
  Jim Connor Classic
Sat. 18 vs. Otterbein @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center Final W, 71-68
  Jim Connor Classic
Tue. 21 at Spalding Final W, 83-47
Sat. 25 at Wooster 4:00 PM
Wed. 29 Ohio Wesleyan 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at Franklin * 3:00 PM
  Bankers Rivalry Game
Wed. 6 at Transylvania 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Bluffton * 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Defiance * 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Marietta @ Wittenberg College 4:30 PM
  Kiwanis Holiday Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Ohio-Chillicothe @ Wittenberg College 2:15 PM
  Kiwanis Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 3 Rose-Hulman * 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Manchester * 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Earlham * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Anderson (Ind.) * 4:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
  Harrington Center
Sat. 20 Franklin * 2:00 PM
Wed. 24 Transylvania 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Bluffton * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Rose-Hulman * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Anderson (Ind.) * 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 at Earlham * 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Manchester * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
  Hanover, IN
Sat. 17 Defiance * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event