Licensed to Vigo Schools Aquatic Center - Site License
                                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/14/2019
             HCAC Championships 2018-2019 - 2/14/2019 to 2/16/2019             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 1:27.85        2017 , SIU                                      
                         Ott, Handley, Stockton, Schroedter                
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 1:39.41   2/11/2018 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-      
                         B Lefeber, E Weber, L Blake, E Nowakowski         
   HCAC Open: * 1:36.55        2017 , FRAN                                     
                         Solik, McCormick, Blaich, Sentel                  
                1:35.15  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                1:35.63  PROV NCAA PROV
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                              1:35.13*INVI    32  
     1) Coffman, Courtnee F 20          2) Snoke, Ashley E 20             
     3) Richard, Jacqueline N 19        4) Sentel, Brynna C 20            
       23.72    23.95    23.77    23.69                                    
  2 Hanover College-US  'A'                               1:41.21         26  
     1) Brandt, Megan 19                2) Schulok, Sydney M 19           
     3) Holberton, Hailee J 18          4) Loran, Olivia T 20             
       25.69    24.77    25.77    24.98                                    
  3 Anderson University-IN  'A'                           1:42.73         24  
     1) Davis, Aubrey M 18              2) Maubach, Emma R 20             
     3) Daulton, Ashley C 19            4) Leibold, Claire E 19           
       26.15    25.54    26.03    25.01                                    
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                1:43.13         22  
     1) Blake, Lauren E 21              2) Heidecker, Hailey v 19         
     3) Hendrickson, Tana C 21          4) Brady, Parker H 21             
       25.13    26.36    26.22    25.42                                    
  5 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       1:43.30         20  
     1) Lloyd, Emma C 20                2) Seaton, Lindsey A 19           
     3) Patrick, Benton G 18            4) Fogle, Mattie A 21             
       26.46    25.60    25.87    25.37                                    
  6 Manchester Spartans-IN  'A'                           1:48.14         18  
     1) Kell, Shelby R 19               2) Goetz, Mikki L 22              
     3) McBride, Jamie E 22             4) Blystone, Katie N 20           
       25.84    27.73    28.14    26.43                                    
Finals
  7 Franklin College-IN  'B'                              1:42.06         14  
     1) Hollensead, Natalie R 21        2) Walther, Livie D 19            
     3) Hartzell, August P 19           4) Mehringer, Cady N 20           
       25.30    25.68    25.18    25.90                                    
  8 Hanover College-US  'B'                               1:48.36         10  
     1) Grayson, Kaleigh M 18           2) Baltas, Liz 20                 
     3) Chaney, Blaise B 19             4) Miodrag, Nora 18               
       26.90    27.65    27.97    25.84                                    
  9 Anderson University-IN  'B'                           1:48.84          8  
     1) Hopp, Kaitlyn E 19              2) Parks, Noelle L 19             
     3) Austin, Elissa A 21             4) Gregg, Becca 19                
       26.93    27.16    27.81    26.94                                    
 10 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                       1:53.80          6  
     1) Kiser, Lauren E 19              2) Richardson, Ashleigh R 18      
     3) Teasdale, Sarah 22              4) Offut, Sarah 20                
       27.35    28.05    29.62    28.78                                    
 -- Franklin College-IN  'C'                             X1:47.29        
     1) Perkins, Anna K 18              2) Colliver, Liz J 19             
     3) Bailey, Quin 18                 4) Howerton, Savannah J 19        
       26.35    25.86    27.57    27.51                                    
 -- Anderson University-IN  'C'                          X2:00.46        
     1) Haessig, Tori R 18              2) Krapfl, Heather K 20           
     3) Tragesser, Emalea K 18          4) Maubach, Tess M 18             
       28.31    31.06    34.60    26.49                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                     DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Sinopole, Kayleigh w 22         2) Sinopole, Kelsey L 22          
     3) Kivett, Michaela R 20           4) Stevens, Samantha 20           
       30.98    29.76    30.17    32.28                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 1:23.66        2018 , Rose                                     
                         Kipp, Sariscany, Gish, Gill                       
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 1:23.66    2/9/2018 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-      
                         H Kipp, T Sariscsany, S Gish, C Gill              
   HCAC Open: * 1:22.95        2016 , ROSE                                     
                         Martin,Gill, Sariscany, Bartine                   
                1:22.18  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                1:22.44  PROV NCAA PROV
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                1:24.43         32  
     1) Gish, Sean P 22                 2) Kipp, Dutch 20                 
     3) Brown, Jared W 19               4) Wenning, Greg R 20             
       21.74    20.82    20.62    21.25                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                              1:24.58         26  
     1) Doss, Ben B 20                  2) Rayce, Zach T 21               
     3) Cermak, Jordan K 20             4) Hone, James 21                 
       21.19    21.02    21.33    21.04                                    
  3 Hanover College-US  'A'                               1:28.02         24  
     1) Morgan, Will J 19               2) Moll, James T 18               
     3) Stringer, Zach M 19             4) Maldeney, Alex 20              
       22.68    21.99    21.79    21.56                                    
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       1:28.25         22  
     1) Collins, Noah 20                2) Dodds, Drew A 20               
     3) Parker, Devon 18                4) Ruddy, Dylan F 19              
       22.56    21.43    22.49    21.77                                    
  5 Anderson University-IN  'A'                           1:29.74         20  
     1) Ekberg, Joshua A 20             2) Taflinger, Andrew J 20         
     3) Keller, Kris P 19               4) Holt, Bryce D 19               
       22.78    22.46    22.44    22.06                                    
  6 Manchester Spartans-IN  'A'                           1:33.33         18  
     1) Poole, Christain I 20           2) Erwin, Kyle S 21               
     3) Koch, Nate R 22                 4) Ruuska, Guerby S 23            
       22.11    24.50    23.94    22.78                                    
Finals
  7 Franklin College-IN  'B'                              1:27.04         14  
     1) Weir, Jacob D 20                2) Howard, Mac T 20               
     3) Hall, Charlie P 20              4) Strange, Caleb W 18            
       22.28    21.36    21.89    21.51                                    
  8 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                1:27.35         10  
     1) Samra, Nick E 22                2) Park, Ethan S 20               
     3) Rosier, Mike D 22               4) King, Brendan D 18             
       21.90    22.04    21.74    21.67                                    
  9 Hanover College-US  'B'                               1:40.44          8  
     1) Guthier, Davis C 19             2) Pfaffenberger, Kyle J 18       
     3) Carrico, Avery B 18             4) Miller, Red 22                 
       24.73    25.57    26.25    23.89                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'               X1:27.80        
     1) Tate, Zach R 20                 2) Bade, Connor C 22              
     3) Ketcham, Alex M 18              4) Walter, Hayden G 18            
       21.96    22.01    21.77    22.06                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'               X1:31.78        
     1) Goldstein, Ben T 18             2) Boone, Noah A 21               
     3) Harper, Isaac S 18              4) Cassel, Graham J 22            
       23.49    22.19    23.25    22.85                                    
 -- Franklin College-IN  'C'                                  XNS        
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 5:00.18        2017 B. Handley, SIU                            
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 5:02.63    2/9/2018 Brynna C Sentel, Franklin                  
   HCAC Open: * 4:58.68        2018 B. Sentel, FRAN                            
                4:45.33  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                4:59.14  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                5:00.62  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sentel, Brynna C    20 Franklin-IN          5:05.90    4:54.99*INVI    16  
      26.44   28.24   29.06   29.58   30.07   30.17   30.52   30.43
      30.66   29.82                                                
  2 Fogle, Mattie A     21 Transylvania-KY      5:22.27    5:20.50         13  
      28.47   31.48   32.63   32.85   32.86   32.35   32.83   33.03
      32.89   31.11                                                
  3 Elder, Rylee M      18 Franklin-IN          5:27.66    5:25.00         12  
      29.03   31.93   32.73   32.79   33.00   33.07   33.30   33.66
      33.39   32.10                                                
  4 Leibold, Claire E   19 Ausd-IN              5:28.54    5:26.50         11  
      29.16   32.72   32.94   33.36   33.18   33.28   33.44   33.21
      33.17   32.04                                                
  5 Carroll, Allyson J  20 Franklin-IN          5:29.63    5:27.14         10  
      29.94   32.58   33.09   33.39   33.22   33.16   33.16   33.23
      33.04   32.33                                                
  6 Hopp, Kaitlyn E     19 Ausd-IN              5:29.44    5:31.00          9  
      29.65   32.31   33.02   33.28   33.84   34.15   34.40   34.39
      33.26   32.70                                                
Consolation Final
  7 Kline, Maria I      21 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:32.88    5:28.58          7  
      29.14   32.42   32.80   32.94   33.30   33.47   33.36   33.87
      34.30   32.98                                                
  8 Miles, Meagan B     19 Hanover-US           5:37.00    5:38.07          5  
      29.84   32.67   33.48   34.22   34.35   34.81   34.86   35.14
      34.93   33.77                                                
  9 Maubach, Emma R     20 Ausd-IN              5:45.94    5:38.99          4  
      29.01   32.28   33.34   34.09   34.73   35.12   35.50   35.43
      35.51   33.98                                                
 10 Kell, Shelby R      19 MU Spartans-IN       5:36.99    5:40.41          3  
      30.20   33.58   34.12   34.33   34.64   34.67   35.32   35.33
      35.10   33.12                                                
 11 Hendrickson, Tana   21 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:46.77    5:47.07          2  
      30.08   33.79   34.37   34.99   35.22   35.81   36.08   36.06
      35.69   34.98                                                
 12 Goetz, Mikki L      22 MU Spartans-IN       6:02.25    6:03.13          1  
      31.50   34.85   36.06   37.27   37.04   37.89   37.30   37.82
      37.24   36.16                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 4:43.40        2017 B. Stone, Rose                             
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 4:44.71    2/9/2018 Avery B Krovetz, Rose-Hulman               
   HCAC Open: * 4:36.61        2013 M. King, ROSE                              
                4:20.26  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                4:30.81  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                4:33.75  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Strange, Caleb W    18 Franklin-IN          4:42.01    4:40.21#        16  
      24.93   27.07   27.97   28.47   28.67   29.02   28.86   29.13
      29.08   27.01                                                
  2 King, Brendan D     18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:42.43    4:44.77         13  
      25.27   27.67   28.66   28.98   29.43   29.72   29.31   29.52
      29.42   26.79                                                
  3 Warren, Rob E       21 Franklin-IN          4:44.99    4:44.91         12  
      25.29   28.04   28.46   28.97   29.20   29.30   29.22   29.08
      29.07   28.28                                                
  4 Jeronis, Nick S     22 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:47.83    4:45.89         11  
      25.42   27.96   28.73   28.97   29.37   29.45   29.47   29.46
      29.22   27.84                                                
  5 Arredondo, Reece R  18 Transylvania-KY      4:48.42    4:48.11         10  
      25.49   28.18   28.92   29.37   29.36   29.43   29.18   29.52
      29.98   28.68                                                
  6 Tallman, Noah M     19 Franklin-IN          4:42.97    4:48.24          9  
      24.90   27.15   28.04   28.68   29.17   29.77   30.41   30.20
      30.55   29.37                                                
Consolation Final
  7 Sparling, Shamus B  18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:50.56    4:47.99          7  
      25.55   28.00   28.77   29.36   29.68   29.52   29.57   29.38
      29.24   28.92                                                
  8 Beach, Colin J      18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:51.76    4:51.57          5  
      26.44   29.09   29.61   29.87   30.16   30.10   29.61   29.18
      29.18   28.33                                                
  9 Bowers, Alex F      20 Franklin-IN          5:00.24    5:00.67          4  
      27.47   29.69   29.67   30.28   30.33   30.51   30.77   31.04
      30.65   30.26                                                
 10 Guthier, Davis C    19 Hanover-US           5:00.94    5:03.88          3  
      26.52   28.64   29.78   30.44   30.48   30.60   31.17   32.24
      32.64   31.37                                                
 11 Smith, Ben          19 Transylvania-KY      5:15.44    5:08.88          2  
      25.84   28.69   30.04   31.21   31.96   32.13   32.31   32.57
      32.68   31.45                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 2:05.46        2017 B. Saez-Illobre, ISU                       
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 2:10.67    2/9/2018 Elisa M Weber, Rose-Hulman                 
   HCAC Open: * 2:08.93        2015 M. Cyrus, TU                               
                2:00.48  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                2:06.27  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                2:06.56  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mehringer, Cady N   20 Franklin-IN          2:10.98    2:11.42         16  
      28.26   33.36   38.82   30.98                                
  2 Dwyer, Mackenzie L  22 Franklin-IN          2:12.91    2:11.78         13  
      29.17   32.25   39.46   30.90                                
  3 Weber, Elisa M      20 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:11.87    2:12.40         12  
      28.06   33.59   40.06   30.69                                
  4 Hartzell, August P  19 Franklin-IN          2:12.39    2:12.56         11  
      27.86   34.40   38.56   31.74                                
  5 Haerle, Sarah W     21 Transylvania-KY      2:15.77    2:16.44         10  
      28.85   35.28   39.36   32.95                                
  6 Perkins, Anna K     18 Franklin-IN          2:17.92    2:17.04          9  
      28.77   35.26   40.24   32.77                                
Consolation Final
  7 Maubach, Tess M     18 Ausd-IN              2:27.63    2:23.91          7  
      28.55   35.86   45.17   34.33                                
  8 Pulaski, Jessica M  19 Ausd-IN              2:24.38    2:24.46          5  
      29.10   38.65   42.79   33.92                                
  9 Miles, Meagan B     19 Hanover-US           2:27.76    2:25.92          4  
      30.12   37.88   44.90   33.02                                
 10 Heidecker, Hailey   19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:28.19    2:27.59          3  
      32.82   38.85   43.77   32.15                                
 11 McBride, Jamie E    22 MU Spartans-IN       2:29.38    2:28.83          2  
      32.14   38.06   44.27   34.36                                
 12 Howerton, Savannah  19 Franklin-IN          2:31.49    2:31.01          1  
      29.72   37.02   49.13   35.14                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 1:53.96        2018 D. Kipp, Rose                              
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 1:53.96    2/9/2018 Dutch Kipp, Rose-Hulman                    
   HCAC Open: * 1:50.27        2017 A. Schneider, FRAN                         
                1:45.47  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                1:50.66  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                1:51.75  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hall, Charlie P     20 Franklin-IN          1:54.85    1:54.47         16  
      24.85   29.60   32.80   27.22                                
  2 Kipp, Dutch         20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:56.16    1:55.18         13  
      24.82   29.00   34.13   27.23                                
  3 Samra, Nick E       22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:58.02    1:55.80         12  
      25.25   31.33   31.97   27.25                                
  4 Park, Ethan S       20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:57.37    1:56.32         11  
      25.05   30.02   32.69   28.56                                
  5 Heim, Jack C        20 Franklin-IN          1:56.36    1:56.43         10  
      24.89   30.47   33.05   28.02                                
  6 Harker, Dylan F     19 Franklin-IN          1:56.15    1:59.66          9  
      25.22   31.12   33.75   29.57                                
Consolation Final
  7 Culp, Cameron J     21 Franklin-IN          2:00.66    1:58.94          7  
      25.50   32.21   32.80   28.43                                
  8 Shepard, Trey E     23 Franklin-IN          1:59.50    2:01.19          5  
      25.63   31.15   34.99   29.42                                
  9 Keller, Kris P      19 Ausd-IN              2:04.02    2:02.19          4  
      26.79   33.26   34.19   27.95                                
 10 Kropf, Evan S       19 Ausd-IN              2:08.34    2:05.22          3  
      27.33   33.20   35.78   28.91                                
 11 Jordan, Will D      19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:04.81    2:06.17          2  
      27.53   30.32   38.61   29.71                                
 12 Harper, Isaac S     18 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:07.71    2:08.48          1  
      27.08   32.11   38.08   31.21                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 23.64        2019 H. Jones, Avon                               
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 24.30    2/9/2018 Courtnee F Coffman, Franklin                 
   HCAC Open: * 23.34        2015 M. Taylor, TU                                
                22.73  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                23.66  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                23.75  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coffman, Courtnee   20 Franklin-IN            23.92      23.72@PROV    16  
  2 Richard, Jacquelin  19 Franklin-IN            24.88      24.58         13  
  3 Seaton, Lindsey A   19 Transylvania-KY        24.72      24.74         12  
  4 Hollensead, Natali  21 Franklin-IN            25.19      24.95         11  
  5 Snoke, Ashley E     20 Franklin-IN            24.99      24.98         10  
  6 Loran, Olivia T     20 Hanover-US             25.22      25.29          9  
Consolation Final
  7 Schulok, Sydney M   19 Hanover-US             25.30      25.47          7  
  8 Walther, Livie D    19 Franklin-IN            25.89      25.72          5  
  9 Brady, Parker H     21 Rose-Hulman-IN         25.60      25.76          4  
 10 Patrick, Benton G   18 Transylvania-KY        26.04      26.29          3  
 11 Daulton, Ashley C   19 Ausd-IN                26.47      26.30          2  
 12 Blystone, Katie N   20 MU Spartans-IN         26.81      26.94          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 21.21        2018 D. Kipp, Rose                                
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 21.45    2/9/2018 Cameron S Gill, Rose-Hulman                  
   HCAC Open: * 20.75        2016 P. Partine, ROSE                             
                19.66  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                20.43  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                20.66  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Brown, Jared W      19 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.23      20.98#        16  
  2 Doss, Ben B         20 Franklin-IN            21.21      21.25@        13  
  3 Poole, Christain I  20 MU Spartans-IN         21.64      21.56         12  
  4 Wenning, Greg R     20 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.66      21.67         11  
  5 Maldeney, Alex      20 Hanover-US             21.77      21.71         10  
  6 Rayce, Zach T       21 Franklin-IN            21.93      22.05          9  
Consolation Final
  7 Gish, Sean P        22 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.02      21.93          7  
  8 Ruddy, Dylan F      19 Transylvania-KY        22.44      22.14          5  
  9 Weir, Jacob D       20 Franklin-IN            22.44      22.34          4  
 10 Stringer, Zach M    19 Hanover-US             22.66      22.52          3  
 11 Morgan, Will J      19 Hanover-US             22.90      22.69          2  
 12 Holbrook, Louis W   19 Hanover-US             22.92      22.96          1  
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 452.65        2018 Lexi Blackburn, Franklin                    
   HCAC Open: * 467.00        2018 L. Blackburn, FRAN                          
                  4.10  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackburn, Lexi M   20 Franklin-IN                      435.65 PROV    16  
  2 Kivett, Michaela R  20 Rose-Hulman-IN                   399.15 PROV    13  
  3 Hutzky, Maggie      19 Franklin-IN                      356.30 PROV    12  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 449.25        2018 Peter Venema, Rose-Hulman                   
   HCAC Open: * 474.83        2016 S. Gould, ROSE                              
                  4.40  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spearman, Jordan I  18 MU Spartans-IN                   441.25 PROV    16  
  2 Venema, Peter       19 Rose-Hulman-IN                   423.80 PROV    13  
  3 Combs, Will I       22 Franklin-IN                      411.00 PROV    12  
  4 Schnipke, Joshua    21 Rose-Hulman-IN                   351.00 PROV    11  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 3:55.34        2016 , U of I                                   
                         Kolar,Serniute,Vuong,Anderson                     
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 4:00.13    2/9/2018 Franklin College, Frank                    
                         B Sentel, A Snoke, C Mehringer, J Richard         
   HCAC Open: * 3:57.23        2018 , FRAN                                     
                         Sentel, Snoke, Richard, Coffman                   
                3:51.38  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                3:51.41  PROV NCAA PROV
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                              3:56.66*        32  
     1) Halsmer, Jessica G 20           2) Snoke, Ashley E 20             
     3) Colliver, Liz J 19              4) Mehringer, Cady N 20           
       28.95    58.64    30.20  1:05.18    26.30    58.32    25.90    54.52
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                4:06.69         26  
     1) Brady, Parker H 21              2) Blake, Lauren E 21             
     3) Weber, Elisa M 20               4) Kline, Maria I 21              
       29.74  1:01.70    31.32  1:08.62    27.47    59.95    26.67    56.42
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       4:10.78         24  
     1) Lloyd, Emma C 20                2) Haerle, Sarah W 21             
     3) Seaton, Lindsey A 19            4) Fogle, Mattie A 21             
       29.79  1:01.35    31.91  1:09.25    29.75  1:03.88    26.66    56.30
  4 Hanover College-US  'A'                               4:14.39         22  
     1) Schulok, Sydney M 19            2) Holberton, Hailee J 18         
     3) Brandt, Megan 19                4) Loran, Olivia T 20             
       30.64  1:02.28    32.38  1:10.94    28.50  1:07.15    15.76    54.02
  5 Anderson University-IN  'A'                           4:21.71         20  
     1) Davis, Aubrey M 18              2) Mitchell, Lillia E 18          
     3) Maubach, Tess M 18              4) Parks, Noelle L 19             
       30.14  1:02.66    33.59  1:14.03    29.73  1:06.90    27.34    58.12
Finals
  7 Franklin College-IN  'B'                              4:06.96         14  
     1) Dwyer, Mackenzie L 22           2) Hartzell, August P 19          
     3) Perkins, Anna K 18              4) Hollensead, Natalie R 21       
       29.20    59.90    33.23  1:11.68    27.92  1:00.67    25.50    54.71
  8 Anderson University-IN  'B'                           4:21.50         10  
     1) Daulton, Ashley C 19            2) Pulaski, Jessica M 19          
     3) Haessig, Tori R 18              4) Leibold, Claire E 19           
       32.24  1:06.51    34.67  1:12.99    30.13  1:06.14    26.65    55.86
  9 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                       4:35.08          8  
     1) Patrick, Benton G 18            2) Galyon, Grace M 21             
     3) Cobler, Sophie C 18             4) Kiser, Lauren E 19             
       31.38  1:06.54    35.13  1:16.17    31.14  1:12.14    27.90  1:00.23
 10 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                4:40.89          6  
     1) Hendrickson, Tana C 21          2) Sinopole, Kelsey L 22          
     3) Sinopole, Kayleigh w 22         4) Heidecker, Hailey v 19         
       31.27  1:04.70    39.14  1:23.52    31.81  1:14.33    27.06    58.34
 11 Hanover College-US  'B'                               4:47.41          4  
     1) Grayson, Kaleigh M 18           2) Baltas, Liz 20                 
     3) Diem, Michaela E 19             4) Hodgen, Danielle B 19          
       32.36  1:07.84    37.90  1:23.94    31.21  1:10.80    30.54  1:04.83
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 3:25.96        2018 , Rose                                     
                         Stone, Park, King, Gish                           
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 3:25.96    2/9/2018 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-      
                         B Stone, E Park, P King, S Gish                   
   HCAC Open: * 3:23.44        2013 , ROSE                                     
                         Huster, Podgorski, Ross, Martin                   
                3:20.28  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                3:21.21  PROV NCAA PROV
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                              3:24.90#        32  
     1) Rayce, Zach T 21                2) Heim, Jack C 20                
     3) Tallman, Noah M 19              4) Doss, Ben B 20                 
       25.35    52.41    25.97    56.61    22.91    50.35    21.45    45.53
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                3:27.18         26  
     1) Park, Ethan S 20                2) Samra, Nick E 22               
     3) Rosier, Mike D 22               4) Brown, Jared W 19              
       25.72    53.59    25.75    56.20    23.22    50.67    22.12    46.72
  3 Anderson University-IN  'A'                           3:36.95         24  
     1) Page, Conner T 21               2) Ekberg, Joshua A 20            
     3) Keller, Kris P 19               4) Holt, Bryce D 19               
       27.62    56.33    26.87    58.61    24.99    54.00    22.50    48.01
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       3:38.58         22  
     1) Ruddy, Dylan F 19               2) Dodds, Drew A 20               
     3) Arredondo, Reece R 18           4) Collins, Noah 20               
       27.12    56.21    26.44    57.63    24.73    54.36    23.58    50.38
  5 Hanover College-US  'A'                               3:41.44         20  
     1) Moll, James T 18                2) Pfaffenberger, Kyle J 18       
     3) Holbrook, Louis W 19            4) Maldeney, Alex 20              
       27.96    57.04    28.61  1:03.03    24.60    54.00    22.32    47.37
  6 Manchester Spartans-IN  'A'                           3:55.13         18  
     1) Ruuska, Guerby S 23             2) Koch, Nate R 22                
     3) Erwin, Kyle S 21                4) Poole, Christain I 20          
       27.23    57.15    31.98  1:10.29    27.08    59.34    22.41    48.35
Finals
  7 Franklin College-IN  'B'                              3:30.87         14  
     1) Hone, James 21                  2) Harker, Dylan F 19             
     3) Howard, Mac T 20                4) Strange, Caleb W 18            
       25.93    52.88    26.95    58.19    23.69    51.33    23.00    48.47
  8 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                3:36.08         10  
     1) Jordan, Will D 19               2) Barr, Nick P 19                
     3) King, Brendan D 18              4) Wenning, Greg R 20             
       26.51    54.23    27.75  1:00.30    24.66    53.57    22.55    47.98
  9 Hanover College-US  'B'                               3:51.98          8  
     1) Stringer, Zach M 19             2) Morgan, Will J 19              
     3) Guthier, Davis C 19             4) Miller, Red 22                 
       27.96    59.11    28.37  1:01.62    26.43    57.58    25.11    53.67
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'               X3:39.57        
     1) Goldstein, Ben T 18             2) Forster, Zach R 20             
     3) Nixon, Michael A 18             4) Bockman, Austin C 21           
       26.93    57.02    26.67    58.19    25.80    55.66    22.56    48.70
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'               X3:45.05        
     1) Cassel, Graham J 22             2) Boone, Noah A 21               
     3) Bade, Connor C 22               4) Walter, Hayden G 18            
       29.17    59.40    27.91    59.91    25.07    55.65    23.41    50.09
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Franklin College                    263   2. Anderson University                 100
  3. Transylvania University              96   4. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn       95
  5. Hanover College                      87   6. Manchester Spartans                  25
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Franklin College                    212   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      211
  3. Hanover College                      79   4. Manchester Spartans                  64
  5. Transylvania University              61   6. Anderson University                  51