Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/2/2019 03:59 PM
                 Rose-Hulman vs. Hanover 2018-2019 - 2/2/2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:53.43    1:58.91   11  
     1) Brady, Parker H 21              2) Blake, Lauren E 21             
     3) Weber, Elisa M 20               4) Kline, Maria I 21              
       30.52    33.30    27.96    27.13                                    
  2 Hanover College-US  'A'                           1:55.49    2:01.24    4  
     1) Schulok, Sydney M 18            2) Holberton, Hailee J 18         
     3) Brandt, Megan 19                4) Loran, Olivia T 20             
       31.55    34.55    30.33    24.81                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT    2:11.47    2  
     1) Hendrickson, Tana C 21          2) Sinopole, Kelsey L 22          
     3) Sinopole, Kayleigh w 22         4) Heidecker, Hailey v 19         
       32.01    39.55    32.34    27.57                                    
  4 Hanover College-US  'B'                                NT    2:28.87  
     1) Boldery, Torri 21               2) Hodgen, Danielle B 19          
     3) Diem, Michaela E 19             4) Masterson, Audrey 22           
       39.57    41.01    32.21    36.08                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:34.82    1:40.12   11  
     1) Park, Ethan S 20                2) Forster, Zach R 20             
     3) Rosier, Michael D 22            4) Bade, Connor C 22              
       25.77    27.93    23.61    22.81                                    
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT    1:41.41    4  
     1) Bockman, Austin C 21            2) Barr, Nicholas P 19            
     3) Brown, Jared W 19               4) Ketcham, Alex M 18             
       27.27    27.84    23.45    22.85                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'                 NT   x1:42.97  
     1) Harper, Isaac S 18              2) Samra, Nick E 22               
     3) Kipp, Dutch 20                  4) Wenning, Greg R 20             
       27.59    27.47    24.78    23.13                                    
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT   x1:43.05  
     1) Jordan, William D 19            2) Boone, Noah A 21               
     3) King, Brendan D 18              4) Tate, Zachary R 19             
       26.37    28.82    25.34    22.52                                    
  5 Hanover College-US  'A'                           1:44.70    1:47.02    2  
     1) Moll, James T 18                2) Pfaffenberger, Kyle J 18       
     3) Stringer, Zach M 19             4) Maldeney, Alex 19              
       27.97    30.41    26.72    21.92                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Lauren E           21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:59.23    2:03.53    9  
      27.79   31.14   32.11   32.49                                
  2 Miles, Meagan B           19 Hanover-US           2:07.45    2:13.88    4  
      30.78   34.23   35.00   33.87                                
  3 Heidecker, Hailey v       19 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:20.08    2:14.86    3  
      31.89   34.43   35.02   33.52                                
  4 Diem, Michaela E          19 Hanover-US           2:19.80    2:26.00    2  
      32.29   36.55   38.41   38.75                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Brendan D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:44.94    1:46.13    9  
      24.74   26.77   27.51   27.11                                
  2 Tate, Zachary R           19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:52.74    1:53.53    4  
      26.51   28.61   30.04   28.37                                
  3 Bockman, Austin C         21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:54.02    1:53.98    3  
      25.69   28.56   30.17   29.56                                
  4 Holbrook, Louis W         19 Hanover-US           1:55.60    1:54.28    2  
      26.79   28.83   29.45   29.21                                
  5 Beach, Colin J            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:47.49   x1:54.61  
      26.63   29.36   30.03   28.59                                
  6 Sparling, Shamus B        18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:54.60   x1:54.73  
      26.72   29.13   29.78   29.10                                
  7 Nixon, Michael A          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:54.86   x1:55.11  
      26.71   30.17   30.11   28.12                                
  8 Guthier, Davis C          19 Hanover-US           1:55.59    1:57.20    1  
      26.66   29.55   30.13   30.86                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Parker H           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         29.17      30.10    9  
  2 Brandt, Megan             19 Hanover-US             31.16      31.10    4  
  3 Hendrickson, Tana C       21 Rose-Hulman-IN         31.10      32.02    3  
  4 Schulok, Sydney M         18 Hanover-US                NT      32.06    2  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, William D         19 Rose-Hulman-IN         25.70      26.33    9  
  2 Harper, Isaac S           18 Rose-Hulman-IN         27.24      27.79    4  
  3 Goldstein, Ben T          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      28.47    3  
  4 Moll, James T             18 Hanover-US             27.46      28.48    2  
  5 Stringer, Zach M          19 Hanover-US             28.35      29.05    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loran, Olivia T           20 Hanover-US                NT      32.10    9  
  2 Holberton, Hailee J       18 Hanover-US                NT      35.81    4  
  3 Sinopole, Kayleigh w      22 Rose-Hulman-IN         38.15      37.76    3  
  4 Sinopole, Kelsey L        22 Rose-Hulman-IN         39.48      40.13    2  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Ethan S             20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      27.96    9  
  2 Samra, Nick E             22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      28.19    4  
  3 Barr, Nicholas P          19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      28.73    3  
  4 Forster, Zach R           20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x28.80  
  5 Boone, Noah A             21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     x28.91  
  6 Morgan, Will J            19 Hanover-US                NT      30.22    2  
  7 Pfaffenberger, Kyle J     18 Hanover-US                NT      31.41    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Elisa M            20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:05.45    1:05.44    9  
      30.07   35.37                                                
  2 Kline, Maria I            21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:03.01    1:07.27    4  
      31.40   35.87                                                
  3 Grayson, Kaleigh M        18 Hanover-US           1:12.83    1:12.94    3  
      32.81   40.13                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosier, Michael D         22 Rose-Hulman-IN         51.61      54.22    9  
      25.54   28.68                                                
  2 Jeronis, Nicholas S       22 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.55      55.67    4  
      26.18   29.49                                                
  3 Cassel, Graham J          22 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.02      58.55    3  
      26.76   31.79                                                
  4 Holbrook, Louis W         19 Hanover-US             58.29      59.63    2  
      27.58   32.05                                                
  5 Bade, Connor C            22 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.73   x1:01.51  
      27.99   33.52                                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hendrickson, Tana C       21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      27.84    9  
  2 Heidecker, Hailey v       19 Rose-Hulman-IN         28.11      28.02    4  
  3 Grayson, Kaleigh M        18 Hanover-US             28.11      29.08    3  
  4 Hodgen, Danielle B        19 Hanover-US             32.48      32.70    2  
  5 Boldery, Torri            21 Hanover-US             34.64      35.12    1  
  6 Masterson, Audrey         22 Hanover-US             39.14     x36.10  
  7 Ramsey, Olivia            22 Hanover-US             40.56     x42.61  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Jared W            19 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.31      21.80    9  
  2 Kipp, Dutch               20 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.29      22.16    4  
  3 Maldeney, Alex            19 Hanover-US             22.19      22.28    3  
  4 Wenning, Greg R           20 Rose-Hulman-IN         21.96      23.22    2  
  5 Ketcham, Alex M           18 Rose-Hulman-IN         22.39     x23.66  
  6 Walter, Hayden G          18 Rose-Hulman-IN         23.01     x23.71  
  7 Stringer, Zach M          19 Hanover-US             23.39      24.11    1  
  8 Miller, Red               22 Hanover-US             25.45      26.15  
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Michelle M         21 Rose-Hulman-IN        260.25     227.10    9  
  2 Kivett, Michaela R        20 Rose-Hulman-IN        211.50     225.89    4  
  3 Stevens, Samantha         20 Rose-Hulman-IN        225.75     223.80    3  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venema, Peter             19 Rose-Hulman-IN        238.40     247.88    9  
  2 Schnipke, Joshua          21 Rose-Hulman-IN        202.35     213.98    4  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Lauren E           21 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.71      56.88    9  
      27.45   29.43                                                
  2 Loran, Olivia T           20 Hanover-US             58.00      58.18    4  
      27.89   30.29                                                
  3 Heidecker, Hailey v       19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.22    1:04.19    3  
      30.57   33.62                                                
  4 Diem, Michaela E          19 Hanover-US           1:05.03    1:07.39    2  
      31.47   35.92                                                
  5 Boldery, Torri            21 Hanover-US           1:21.48    1:20.01    1  
      37.32   42.69                                                
  6 Ramsey, Olivia            22 Hanover-US                NT   x1:31.09  
      40.62   50.47                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tate, Zachary R           19 Rose-Hulman-IN         50.07      49.26    9  
      23.98   25.28                                                
  2 Morgan, Will J            19 Hanover-US             52.26      52.86    4  
      25.37   27.49                                                
  3 Miller, Red               22 Hanover-US             58.08      58.23    3  
      27.35   30.88                                                
 -- Wenning, Greg R           20 Rose-Hulman-IN         47.63     X50.92  
      24.08   26.84                                                
 -- Goldstein, Ben T          18 Rose-Hulman-IN         50.45     X53.06  
      25.20   27.86                                                
 -- Harper, Isaac S           18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     X53.42  
      25.49   27.93                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Parker H           21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.64    1:06.06    9  
      32.14   33.92                                                
  2 Schulok, Sydney M         18 Hanover-US           1:08.24    1:08.66    4  
      34.17   34.49                                                
  3 Brandt, Megan             19 Hanover-US           1:05.57    1:08.91    3  
      34.17   34.74                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kipp, Dutch               20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      56.57    9  
      27.81   28.76                                                
  2 Moll, James T             18 Hanover-US             58.49      59.55    4  
      29.42   30.13                                                
  3 Stringer, Zach M          19 Hanover-US           1:03.88    1:03.85    3  
      29.95   33.90                                                
  4 Guthier, Davis C          19 Hanover-US                NT    1:04.72    2  
      31.54   33.18                                                
 -- Brown, Jared W            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     X57.41  
      27.75   29.66                                                
 -- Rosier, Michael D         22 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.48     X57.47  
      27.48   29.99                                                
 -- Jordan, William D         19 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.23     X57.58  
      27.85   29.73                                                
 -- Bockman, Austin C         21 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.45     X58.92  
      28.18   30.74                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holberton, Hailee J       18 Hanover-US           1:18.13    1:16.75    9  
      35.97   40.78                                                
  2 Sinopole, Kayleigh w      22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:19.07    1:21.38    4  
      38.54   42.84                                                
  3 Sinopole, Kelsey L        22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:22.04    1:26.51    3  
      41.13   45.38                                                
  4 Hodgen, Danielle B        19 Hanover-US           1:29.59    1:32.34    2  
      44.89   47.45                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samra, Nick E             22 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.53      59.74    9  
      28.18   31.56                                                
  2 Morgan, Will J            19 Hanover-US           1:07.91    1:08.20    4  
      31.53   36.67                                                
  3 Pfaffenberger, Kyle J     18 Hanover-US           1:07.58    1:08.68    3  
      31.49   37.19                                                
 -- Park, Ethan S             20 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.93   X1:00.33  
      28.37   31.96                                                
 -- Boone, Noah A             21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.75   X1:04.02  
      30.32   33.70                                                
 -- Forster, Zach R           20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.64   X1:04.55  
      30.45   34.10                                                
 -- Barr, Nicholas P          19 Rose-Hulman-IN         59.62   X1:04.65  
      29.93   34.72                                                
 -- Ketcham, Alex M           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:02.53   X1:06.81  
      30.80   36.01                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kline, Maria I            21 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:24.08    5:52.79    9  
      31.87   34.91   35.58   36.05   36.34   36.50   36.42   35.48
      35.36   34.28                                                
  2 Hendrickson, Tana C       21 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT    5:56.02    4  
      31.45   34.64   35.60   35.99   36.43   36.85   36.78   36.43
      36.40   35.45                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- King, Brendan D           18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:42.45   X4:50.79  
      26.51   29.34   29.62   29.66   29.57   29.53   29.47   29.90
      29.48   27.71                                                
 -- Jeronis, Nicholas S       22 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:51.18   X4:54.84  
      26.31   29.32   30.09   30.23   30.15   30.28   30.25   29.96
      29.78   28.47                                                
 -- Beach, Colin J            18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:54.57   X5:05.17  
      27.52   30.96   31.81   31.91   31.65   31.66   31.31   30.92
      29.60   27.83                                                
 -- Sparling, Shamus B        18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:50.97   X5:06.47  
      27.58   30.21   30.97   31.18   31.05   31.15   31.57   31.60
      31.03   30.13                                                
 -- Nixon, Michael A          18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:58.03   X5:21.59  
      28.45   31.69   32.59   33.54   34.34   32.36   32.40   32.26
      32.60   31.36                                                
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Elisa M            20 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT      28.61    9  
  2 Brandt, Megan             19 Hanover-US                NT      29.94    4  
  3 Miles, Meagan B           19 Hanover-US                NT      31.21    3  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maldeney, Alex            19 Hanover-US                NT      25.11    9  
  2 Holbrook, Louis W         19 Hanover-US                NT      25.73    4  
 -- Bade, Connor C            22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     X25.60  
 -- Walter, Hayden G          18 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     X26.33  
 -- Cassel, Graham J          22 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT     X26.34  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kivett, Michaela R        20 Rose-Hulman-IN        223.20     222.59    9  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Venema, Peter             19 Rose-Hulman-IN        238.40    X249.30  
 -- Schnipke, Joshua          21 Rose-Hulman-IN        197.30    X220.04  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miles, Meagan B           19 Hanover-US           2:30.92    2:33.25    9  
      33.70   38.74   45.37   35.44                                
  2 Grayson, Kaleigh M        18 Hanover-US           2:40.00    2:40.83    4  
      33.14   42.74   48.03   36.92                                
  3 Sinopole, Kayleigh w      22 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:45.63    2:45.60    3  
      35.05   47.35   45.13   38.07                                
  4 Sinopole, Kelsey L        22 Rose-Hulman-IN       3:00.93    2:58.43    2  
      39.88   49.90   48.80   39.85                                
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kipp, Dutch               20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:54.16   X2:01.95  
      26.82   30.75   36.41   27.97                                
 -- Brown, Jared W            19 Rose-Hulman-IN            NT   X2:02.15  
      25.55   32.31   36.36   27.93                                
 -- Bockman, Austin C         21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:07.18   X2:09.60  
      26.92   33.12   39.46   30.10                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:43.64    1:47.92   11  
     1) Blake, Lauren E 21              2) Brady, Parker H 21             
     3) Kline, Maria I 21               4) Weber, Elisa M 20              
       27.05    26.88    27.28    26.71                                    
  2 Hanover College-US  'A'                           1:44.43    1:52.03    4  
     1) Loran, Olivia T 20              2) Holberton, Hailee J 18         
     3) Grayson, Kaleigh M 18           4) Miles, Meagan B 19             
       26.14    28.43    28.39    29.07                                    
  3 Hanover College-US  'B'                                NT    2:14.35    2  
     1) Masterson, Audrey 22            2) Diem, Michaela E 19            
     3) Boldery, Torri 21               4) Hodgen, Danielle B 19          
       36.18    30.61    34.93    32.63                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanover College-US  'A'                           1:32.12    1:32.78   11  
     1) Maldeney, Alex 19               2) Holbrook, Louis W 19           
     3) Morgan, Will J 19               4) Moll, James T 18               
       22.66    23.66    23.25    23.21                                    
  2 Hanover College-US  'B'                                NT    1:47.64    4  
     1) Guthier, Davis C 19             2) Pfaffenberger, Kyle J 18       
     3) Carrico, Avery B 18             4) Miller, Red 22                 
       24.88    27.41    30.10    25.25                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'                 NT   X1:30.93  
     1) Ketcham, Alex M 18              2) Jeronis, Nicholas S 22         
     3) Barr, Nicholas P 19             4) Tate, Zachary R 19             
       23.30    22.97    22.76    21.90                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'            1:25.80   X1:31.50  
     1) Rosier, Michael D 22            2) Beach, Colin J 18              
     3) Walter, Hayden G 18             4) Wenning, Greg R 20             
       23.25    23.07    22.93    22.25                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                 NT   X1:32.83  
     1) Samra, Nick E 22                2) Nixon, Michael A 18            
     3) Forster, Zach R 20              4) Park, Ethan S 20               
       23.31    22.99    24.20    22.33                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'            1:26.49   X1:33.28  
     1) Bade, Connor C 22               2) Cassel, Graham J 22            
     3) Boone, Noah A 21                4) King, Brendan D 18             
       23.73    23.83    23.46    22.26                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'E'            1:34.21   X1:37.04  
     1) Jordan, William D 19            2) Harper, Isaac S 18             
     3) Sparling, Shamus B 18           4) Goldstein, Ben T 18            
       24.47    24.13    25.08    23.36                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      159   2. Hanover College                      89
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      134   2. Hanover College                      68