Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sun. 17 vs. Bellarmine Postponed
 
October
Sun. 1 at Ind.-Southeast Final L, 6-3
Sun. 15 vs. Bellarmine Postponed
 
February
Fri. 2 at Indianapolis Final L, 9-0
Sat. 10 at Bellarmine Final L, 5-4
Sat. 17 vs. Belhaven @ Chattanooga, Tenn. Final W, 7-2
  Neutral Site
  at Covenant Final L, 6-3
Sun. 18 at Sewanee Final L, 9-0
Sun. 25 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  USTA Tennis Center / Winter Break Trip
Mon. 26 vs. Adrian @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  USTA Tennis Center / Winter Break Trip
  vs. Concordia-Moorhead @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  USTA Tennis Center / Winter Break Trip
Tue. 27 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  USTA Tennis Center / Winter Break Trip
 
March
Sat. 10 vs. Centre @ Nicholasville, KY Final L, 6-3
Sat. 17 at Wittenberg Final W, 5-4
  Schroeder Tennis Center
Thu. 22 vs. Tennessee Wesleyan # Postponed
  Exhibition Match
Sat. 31 vs. Earlham * Postponed
 
April
Thu. 5 vs. Earlham * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 7 vs. Rose-Hulman * @ Wabash Valley Tennis Club Final L, 9-0
Sun. 8 at Oakland City Postponed
Wed. 11 at Transylvania * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 13 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 21 at Manchester * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 22 at Oakland City Final W, 8-1
  at Oakland City Final W, 8-1
Wed. 25 vs. Franklin * Final W, 6-3
  Senior Day
Sat. 28 at Defiance * Final W, 8-1
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Transylvania % @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis) Final W, 5-1
  HCAC Tournament -- Opening Round
Sat. 5 vs. Earlham % @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis) Final L, 5-1
  HCAC Tournament - Semifinals
 
September
Sat. 8 at Georgetown Invitational Cancelled
  Georgetown, Ky.
Thu. 20 vs. Oakland City Final W, 9-0
Fri. 28 vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ Washington University in St. Louis Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 29 vs. ITA Central Region Championships @ Washington University in St. Louis Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
 
October
Sun. 14 vs. Indiana-East Postponed
 
February
Fri. 1 at No. 9 Indianapolis # Final
Thu. 14 vs. Midway @ Nicholasville, Ky. Final L, 5-4
  Top Seed Tennis Club
Sat. 16 vs. No. 23 Sewanee @ Nicholasville, Ky. / Top Seed Tennis Club Final L, 7-2
Sun. 24 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  USTA National Training Center / Winter Break Trip
Mon. 25 vs. Davenport # @ Orlando, Fla. Final
  USTA National Training Center / Winter Break Trip
Tue. 26 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  USTA National Training Center / Winter Break Trip
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. Bellarmine Postponed
Sun. 10 vs. Centre Cancelled
Sat. 16 vs. Ind.-Southeast Final L, 9-0
Sat. 23 vs. Bellarmine Final L, 6-1
Mon. 25 vs. Wittenberg Cancelled
Sat. 30 at Anderson (Ind.) * Postponed
 
April
Wed. 3 at Earlham * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 6 at Oakland City Final W, 7-0
Wed. 10 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 13 vs. Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 14 at Franklin * Final W, 9-0
  UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, Ind.
Mon. 22 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 23 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 27 vs. Manchester * Final W, 9-0
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Anderson (Ind.) % @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis) Final W, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament - Opening Round
Sat. 4 vs. Earlham % @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis) Final L, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament - Semifinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event