Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 18 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 98-60
  16th Annual McWilliams Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Chicago @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 113-83
Sun. 27 at Centre Final W, 78-50
 
December
Sat. 3 Manchester * Final W, 90-75
Wed. 7 at Transylvania * Final L, 71-60
Sat. 10 at Defiance * Final W, 79-75
Sat. 17 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 68-49
Tue. 20 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 72-64
Wed. 21 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 77-58
Thu. 29 Trine Final L, 76-47
Fri. 30 at Spalding Final W, 92-91
 
January
Tue. 3 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 68-42
Sat. 7 at Earlham * Final W, 85-74
Wed. 11 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 71-52
Sat. 14 Bluffton * Final L, 86-81
Wed. 18 Franklin * Final W, 67-46
Sat. 21 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 72-68
Wed. 25 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 85-40
Sat. 28 Defiance * Final L, 75-49
 
February
Wed. 1 Transylvania * Final W, 67-64
Sat. 4 at Manchester * Final W, 83-58
Wed. 8 at Franklin * Final - OT L, 70-63
Sat. 11 Earlham * Final W, 93-71
Wed. 15 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 68-55
Sat. 18 at Bluffton * Final L, 83-68
Tue. 21 Franklin % Final L, 65-64
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
November
Wed. 15 Spalding Final W, 83-39
Sat. 18 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Wooster, Ohio; Timken Gymnasium Final L, 87-77
  Nan Nichols Classic
Sun. 19 vs. Alma @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 86-62
  Nan Nichols Classic
Sat. 25 Centre 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Trine 3:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 at Franklin * 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 Transylvania * 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Bluffton * 2:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Defiance * 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Ohio Northern @ Springfield, Ohio 12:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. TBA @ Wittenberg College TBA
  Wittenberg Tournament
 
January
Wed. 3 at Rose-Hulman * 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Manchester * 1:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Earlham * 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Anderson (Ind.) * 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Franklin * 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Transylvania * 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Bluffton * 1:00 PM
Wed. 31 Rose-Hulman * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Anderson (Ind.) * 4:00 PM
Wed. 7 Earlham * 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Manchester * 5:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Defiance * 1:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event