Licensed to Vigo Schools Aquatic Center - Site License
                                            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/15/2019
             HCAC Championships 2018-2019 - 2/14/2019 to 2/16/2019             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 1:45.96        2017 , BSU                                      
                         Vormohr, Kedzierski, Richter, Gilbert             
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 1:49.60   2/10/2018 Franklin College, Frank                    
                         J Halsmer, A Snoke, K Demsey, C Coffman           
   HCAC Open: * 1:46.01        2018 , FRAN                                     
                         Sentel, Snoke, Richard, Coffman                   
                1:44.95  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                1:44.95  PROV NCAA PROV
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                              1:43.97#INVI    32  
     1) Sentel, Brynna C 20             2) Snoke, Ashley E 20             
     3) Richard, Jacqueline N 19        4) Coffman, Courtnee F 20         
       26.82    28.70    25.48    22.97                                    
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                1:51.53         26  
     1) Brady, Parker H 21              2) Blake, Lauren E 21             
     3) Weber, Elisa M 20               4) Kline, Maria I 21              
       28.54    31.32    26.44    25.23                                    
  3 Hanover College-US  'A'                               1:52.51         24  
     1) Miodrag, Nora 18                2) Loran, Olivia T 20             
     3) Brandt, Megan 19                4) Schulok, Sydney M 19           
       29.49    29.96    28.16    24.90                                    
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       1:53.50         22  
     1) Lloyd, Emma C 20                2) Haerle, Sarah W 21             
     3) Seaton, Lindsey A 19            4) Patrick, Benton G 18           
       28.64    31.05    27.91    25.90                                    
  5 Anderson University-IN  'A'                           1:55.85         20  
     1) Davis, Aubrey M 18              2) Mitchell, Lillia E 18          
     3) Maubach, Tess M 18              4) Leibold, Claire E 19           
       28.73    33.27    28.68    25.17                                    
  6 Manchester Spartans-IN  'A'                           2:03.17         18  
     1) Goetz, Mikki L 22               2) McBride, Jamie E 22            
     3) Blystone, Katie N 20            4) Kell, Shelby R 19              
       33.15    36.24    28.11    25.67                                    
Finals
  7 Franklin College-IN  'B'                              1:51.29         14  
     1) Halsmer, Jessica G 20           2) Hartzell, August P 19          
     3) Colliver, Liz J 19              4) Hollensead, Natalie R 21       
       28.29    31.97    26.70    24.33                                    
  8 Hanover College-US  'B'                               2:00.12         10  
     1) Baltas, Liz 20                  2) Holberton, Hailee J 18         
     3) Miles, Meagan B 19              4) Grayson, Kaleigh M 18          
       32.55    31.87    29.29    26.41                                    
  9 Anderson University-IN  'B'                           2:00.87          8  
     1) Daulton, Ashley C 19            2) Pulaski, Jessica M 19          
     3) Haessig, Tori R 18              4) Maubach, Emma R 20             
       30.89    33.90    30.23    25.85                                    
 10 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                       2:06.45          6  
     1) Galyon, Grace M 21              2) Kiser, Lauren E 19             
     3) Cobler, Sophie C 18             4) Richardson, Ashleigh R 18      
       32.28    36.53    29.86    27.78                                    
 11 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                2:17.46          4  
     1) Heidecker, Hailey v 19          2) Sinopole, Kelsey L 22          
     3) Sinopole, Kayleigh w 22         4) Stevens, Samantha 20           
       34.52    37.59    31.48    33.87                                    
 -- Franklin College-IN  'C'                                  XNS        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 1:33.01        2018 , Rose                                     
                         Gill, Park, Rosier, Kipp                          
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 1:33.01   2/10/2018 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-      
                         C Gill, E Park, M Rosier, H Kipp                  
   HCAC Open: * 1:32.18             Huster,Podgorski,Martin,Hintz, ROSE/FRAN   
                         Schneider, Heim, Willoughby, Hall                 
                1:30.71  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                1:31.17  PROV NCAA PROV
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                1:33.30         32  
     1) Park, Ethan S 20                2) Samra, Nick E 22               
     3) Rosier, Mike D 22               4) Kipp, Dutch 20                 
       24.85    25.56    22.35    20.54                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                              1:33.85         26  
     1) Rayce, Zach T 21                2) Heim, Jack C 20                
     3) Tallman, Noah M 19              4) Doss, Ben B 20                 
       24.34    25.57    22.98    20.96                                    
  3 Hanover College-US  'A'                               1:39.45         24  
     1) Moll, James T 18                2) Morgan, Will J 19              
     3) Holbrook, Louis W 19            4) Maldeney, Alex 20              
       26.77    27.59    23.75    21.34                                    
  4 Anderson University-IN  'A'                           1:39.50         22  
     1) Page, Conner T 21               2) Ekberg, Joshua A 20            
     3) Keller, Kris P 19               4) Holt, Bryce D 19               
       26.87    26.87    23.82    21.94                                    
  5 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       1:39.64         20  
     1) Ruddy, Dylan F 19               2) Parker, Devon 18               
     3) Dodds, Drew A 20                4) Collins, Noah 20               
       25.91    28.83    23.07    21.83                                    
  6 Manchester Spartans-IN  'A'                           1:45.26         18  
     1) Ruuska, Guerby S 23             2) Koch, Nate R 22                
     3) Erwin, Kyle S 21                4) Poole, Christain I 20          
       26.41    31.46    25.48    21.91                                    
Finals
  7 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                1:35.56         14  
     1) Jordan, Will D 19               2) Barr, Nick P 19                
     3) Brown, Jared W 19               4) Wenning, Greg R 20             
       25.17    26.99    22.19    21.21                                    
  8 Franklin College-IN  'B'                              1:35.80         10  
     1) Cermak, Jordan K 20             2) Harker, Dylan F 19             
     3) Hall, Charlie P 20              4) Culp, Cameron J 21             
       25.09    26.11    23.13    21.47                                    
  9 Hanover College-US  'B'                               1:45.41          8  
     1) Stringer, Zach M 19             2) Pfaffenberger, Kyle J 18       
     3) Guthier, Davis C 19             4) Miller, Red 22                 
       26.91    28.90    25.44    24.16                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'               X1:39.26        
     1) Harper, Isaac S 18              2) Forster, Zach R 20             
     3) Bade, Connor C 22               4) Tate, Zach R 20                
       27.14    26.39    24.28    21.45                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'D'               X1:43.22        
     1) Cassel, Graham J 22             2) Boone, Noah A 21               
     3) Walter, Hayden G 18             4) Ketcham, Alex M 18             
       28.26    27.88    25.15    21.93                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 4:30.55        2016 A. Schilling, U of I                       
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 4:40.53   2/15/2019 Cady N Mehringer, Franklin                 
   HCAC Open: * 4:33.29        2012 A. Skinner, TU                             
                4:13.77  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                4:29.37  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                4:30.76  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dwyer, Mackenzie L  22 Franklin-IN          4:40.65    4:37.98@        16  
      29.52   36.11   33.90   33.55   40.58   41.44   32.22   30.66
  2 Weber, Elisa M      20 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:44.68    4:39.35@        13  
      30.41   34.44   36.83   36.03   39.97   40.40   32.31   28.96
  3 Mehringer, Cady N   20 Franklin-IN          4:40.53    4:39.42@        12  
      28.86   33.20   35.14   34.75   40.77   42.11   32.65   31.94
  4 Perkins, Anna K     18 Franklin-IN          4:53.84    4:48.81         11  
      29.27   34.36   37.95   37.70   41.22   41.55   33.74   33.02
  5 Mitchell, Lillia E  18 Ausd-IN              5:08.07    5:11.25         10  
      30.85   36.00   42.18   42.60   44.30   44.80   36.13   34.39
  6 Heidecker, Hailey   19 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:21.17    5:21.74          9  
      36.17   42.93   40.35   40.54   45.57   45.70   35.68   34.80
Consolation Final
  7 Haessig, Tori R     18 Ausd-IN              5:21.36    5:22.48          7  
      32.29   38.66   41.97   41.32   47.24   47.63   37.19   36.18
  8 Goetz, Mikki L      22 MU Spartans-IN       5:32.63    5:33.34          5  
      33.89   42.83   41.99   41.82   51.53   50.16   36.12   35.00
  9 Sinopole, Kayleigh  22 Rose-Hulman-IN       5:43.67    5:34.91          4  
      36.21   41.11   48.11   45.01   44.24   45.19   39.00   36.04
 10 Sinopole, Kelsey L  22 Rose-Hulman-IN       6:05.09    5:52.16          3  
      38.35   43.39   47.55   47.07   47.98   47.98   41.78   38.06
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 4:08.29        2016 W. Kemp, Rose                              
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 4:08.29   2/10/2018 William C Kemp, Rose-Hulman                
   HCAC Open: * 4:07.60        2014 B. Stone, ROSE                             
                3:47.19  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                3:58.80  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                4:01.49  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hall, Charlie P     20 Franklin-IN          4:14.11    4:08.19#        16  
      25.45   29.16   33.03   33.72   33.86   35.36   28.87   28.74
  2 Jeronis, Nick S     22 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:15.42    4:11.23         13  
      26.01   29.46   33.54   33.25   35.31   35.91   28.97   28.78
  3 Warren, Rob E       21 Franklin-IN          4:16.56    4:16.68         12  
      26.13   30.61   33.74   33.21   36.80   38.10   29.58   28.51
  4 Gast, Kevin J       19 Franklin-IN          4:20.92    4:17.80         11  
      26.86   30.69   33.10   32.59   37.60   37.34   30.60   29.02
  5 Bockman, Austin C   21 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:23.14    4:20.79         10  
      25.70   31.01   33.41   33.42   39.20   39.13   29.91   29.01
  6 Nixon, Michael A    18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:22.54    4:24.69          9  
      27.14   31.65   35.68   34.01   37.51   38.35   31.07   29.28
Consolation Final
  7 Keller, Kris P      19 Ausd-IN              4:24.66    4:18.42          7  
      26.95   31.52   34.28   34.00   35.44   35.61   31.01   29.61
  8 Sparling, Shamus B  18 Rose-Hulman-IN       4:25.08    4:22.99          5  
      26.38   30.56   32.29   32.64   41.32   42.54   28.56   28.70
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 56.72        2016 E. Smith, IAM                                
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 58.92   2/10/2018 Bethany L Lefeber, Rose-Hulman               
   HCAC Open: * 57.73        2016 J. Johnson, TU                               
                52.92  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                56.42  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                56.78  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Richard, Jacquelin  19 Franklin-IN            59.89      58.70@        16  
      26.99   31.71                                                
  2 Hartzell, August P  19 Franklin-IN            59.64      59.59         13  
      27.79   31.80                                                
  3 Colliver, Liz J     19 Franklin-IN            59.01      59.82         12  
      26.98   32.84                                                
  4 Seaton, Lindsey A   19 Transylvania-KY      1:03.59    1:02.52         11  
      28.51   34.01                                                
  5 Blystone, Katie N   20 MU Spartans-IN       1:03.24    1:03.18         10  
      28.94   34.24                                                
  6 Maubach, Tess M     18 Ausd-IN              1:04.11    1:04.62          9  
      29.08   35.54                                                
Consolation Final
  7 Pulaski, Jessica M  19 Ausd-IN              1:05.94    1:05.64          7  
      30.87   34.77                                                
  8 Haessig, Tori R     18 Ausd-IN              1:07.63    1:06.10          5  
      30.91   35.19                                                
  9 Brandt, Megan       19 Hanover-US           1:07.52    1:06.19          4  
      30.40   35.79                                                
 10 Grayson, Kaleigh M  18 Hanover-US           1:10.08    1:08.92          3  
      31.17   37.75                                                
 11 Diem, Michaela E    19 Hanover-US           1:10.22    1:11.41          2  
      32.48   38.93                                                
 12 Cobler, Sophie C    18 Transylvania-KY      1:12.99    1:12.76          1  
      32.80   39.96                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 50.66        2017 M. Jerden/M. King, BHSS/ Rose                
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 50.66   2/10/2018 Patrick R King, Rose-Hulman                  
   HCAC Open: * 47.92        2015 O. Martin, ROSE                              
                47.19  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                48.92  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                49.44  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rosier, Mike D      22 Rose-Hulman-IN         51.75      50.98         16  
      23.69   27.29                                                
  2 Brown, Jared W      19 Rose-Hulman-IN         51.94      51.07         13  
      23.67   27.40                                                
  3 Tallman, Noah M     19 Franklin-IN            51.64      51.17         12  
      23.69   27.48                                                
  4 Kipp, Dutch         20 Rose-Hulman-IN         52.53      51.40         11  
      24.13   27.27                                                
  5 Howard, Mac T       20 Franklin-IN            52.92      51.53         10  
      23.97   27.56                                                
  6 Dodds, Drew A       20 Transylvania-KY        52.42      51.94          9  
      23.88   28.06                                                
Consolation Final
  7 Ruddy, Dylan F      19 Transylvania-KY        54.68      54.38          7  
      24.46   29.92                                                
  8 Poole, Christain I  20 MU Spartans-IN         54.36      55.01          5  
      25.34   29.67                                                
  9 Kropf, Evan S       19 Ausd-IN                56.48      55.55          4  
      25.48   30.07                                                
 10 Erwin, Kyle S       21 MU Spartans-IN         59.34      59.63          3  
      27.72   31.91                                                
 -- Walter, Hayden G    18 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.25     X54.51        
      25.60   28.91                                                
 -- Cassel, Graham J    22 Rose-Hulman-IN         55.79     X56.34        
      26.73   29.61                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 1:52.44        2017 B. Saez-Illobre, ISU                       
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 1:54.26   2/15/2019 Brynna C Sentel, Franklin                  
   HCAC Open: * 1:52.98        2018 B. Sentel, FRAN                            
                1:47.34  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                1:52.20  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                1:52.37  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sentel, Brynna C    20 Franklin-IN          1:54.26    1:51.68#INVI    16  
      26.04   28.11   28.97   28.56                                
  2 Halsmer, Jessica G  20 Franklin-IN          1:56.96    1:55.77         13  
      27.03   29.14   29.75   29.85                                
  3 Blake, Lauren E     21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:57.38    1:57.80         12  
      26.86   29.44   30.19   31.31                                
  4 Fogle, Mattie A     21 Transylvania-KY      2:01.14    2:00.02         11  
      27.53   29.80   31.19   31.50                                
  5 Kline, Maria I      21 Rose-Hulman-IN       2:02.95    2:00.41         10  
      28.15   30.23   30.97   31.06                                
  6 Walther, Livie D    19 Franklin-IN          2:03.02    2:03.26          9  
      27.11   30.07   32.37   33.71                                
Consolation Final
  7 Hopp, Kaitlyn E     19 Ausd-IN              2:04.94    2:03.06          7  
      27.76   30.52   32.56   32.22                                
  8 Kell, Shelby R      19 MU Spartans-IN       2:04.80    2:03.30          5  
      28.16   31.44   32.05   31.65                                
  9 Miodrag, Nora       18 Hanover-US           2:05.87    2:03.49          4  
      28.61   31.23   32.31   31.34                                
 10 Parks, Noelle L     19 Ausd-IN              2:09.63    2:05.66          3  
      28.78   31.20   32.73   32.95                                
 11 Maubach, Emma R     20 Ausd-IN              2:09.49    2:06.71          2  
      28.16   31.89   33.17   33.49                                
 12 Gregg, Becca        19 Ausd-IN              2:08.68    2:10.90          1  
      30.07   32.69   33.54   34.60                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 1:42.25   2/15/2019 James Hone, Franklin                       
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 1:42.25   2/15/2019 James Hone, Franklin                       
   HCAC Open: * 1:39.70        2015 O. Martin, ROSE                            
                1:36.74  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                1:39.29  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                1:40.11  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 King, Brendan D     18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:44.15    1:43.21         16  
      23.89   26.33   26.99   26.00                                
  2 Cermak, Jordan K    20 Franklin-IN          1:44.09    1:43.34         13  
      23.38   25.66   26.86   27.44                                
  3 Hone, James         21 Franklin-IN          1:42.25    1:43.38         12  
      23.53   25.62   26.58   27.65                                
  4 Strange, Caleb W    18 Franklin-IN          1:45.89    1:44.09         11  
      22.81   26.40   27.61   27.27                                
  5 Beach, Colin J      18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:47.44    1:47.46         10  
      24.89   27.27   28.00   27.30                                
  6 Wenning, Greg R     20 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:47.14    1:48.44          9  
      23.75   26.82   28.34   29.53                                
Consolation Final
  7 Weir, Jacob D       20 Franklin-IN          1:47.80    1:47.69          7  
      24.30   26.50   27.99   28.90                                
  8 Holbrook, Louis W   19 Hanover-US           1:47.91    1:47.83          5  
      25.03   27.52   27.55   27.73                                
  9 Holt, Bryce D       19 Ausd-IN              1:49.08    1:48.57          4  
      24.98   27.52   28.43   27.64                                
 10 Goldstein, Ben T    18 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:50.64    1:48.71          3  
      24.86   27.26   27.96   28.63                                
 11 Bowers, Alex F      20 Franklin-IN          1:53.69    1:51.46          2  
      25.44   27.81   29.11   29.10                                
 12 Smith, Ben          19 Transylvania-KY      1:52.50    1:51.53          1  
      25.96   27.75   28.66   29.16                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 1:04.86        2017 A. Kedzierski, BSU                         
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 1:06.29   2/10/2018 Sarah W Haerle, Transylvania               
   HCAC Open: * 1:05.11        2017 M. Cyrus, TU                               
                1:01.13  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                1:04.42  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                1:04.79  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Snoke, Ashley E     20 Franklin-IN          1:07.32    1:04.92*        16  
      30.44   34.48                                                
  2 Haerle, Sarah W     21 Transylvania-KY      1:08.19    1:08.02         13  
      32.22   35.80                                                
  3 Loran, Olivia T     20 Hanover-US           1:08.67    1:08.48         12  
      32.11   36.37                                                
  4 Blake, Lauren E     21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:11.80    1:10.30         11  
      32.67   37.63                                                
  5 Hollensead, Natali  21 Franklin-IN          1:11.54    1:11.14         10  
      33.29   37.85                                                
  6 Holberton, Hailee   18 Hanover-US           1:13.00    1:12.10          9  
      33.37   38.73                                                
Consolation Final
  7 Mitchell, Lillia E  18 Ausd-IN              1:13.87    1:13.32          7  
      34.04   39.28                                                
  8 Pulaski, Jessica M  19 Ausd-IN              1:13.02    1:13.43          5  
      35.53   37.90                                                
  9 Galyon, Grace M     21 Transylvania-KY      1:16.54    1:15.95          4  
      35.81   40.14                                                
 10 McBride, Jamie E    22 MU Spartans-IN       1:17.16    1:17.45          3  
      36.51   40.94                                                
 11 Sinopole, Kayleigh  22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:20.60    1:18.96          2  
      37.61   41.35                                                
 12 Kiser, Lauren E     19 Transylvania-KY      1:19.74    1:21.09          1  
      38.23   42.86                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 57.07        2017 M. Jerden, BHSS                              
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 57.96   2/15/2019 Jack C Heim, Franklin                        
   HCAC Open: * 57.29        2012 Y. Yang, TU                                  
                52.11  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                55.64  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                56.23  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Heim, Jack C        20 Franklin-IN            57.96      57.22*        16  
      26.41   30.81                                                
  2 Samra, Nick E       22 Rose-Hulman-IN         58.13      57.58@        13  
      26.73   30.85                                                
  3 Harker, Dylan F     19 Franklin-IN            58.72      57.81@        12  
      26.85   30.96                                                
  4 Dodds, Drew A       20 Transylvania-KY        58.19      57.86@        11  
      27.12   30.74                                                
  5 Park, Ethan S       20 Rose-Hulman-IN         59.00      58.00         10  
      26.85   31.15                                                
  6 Culp, Cameron J     21 Franklin-IN            58.90      58.99          9  
      27.56   31.43                                                
Consolation Final
  7 Shepard, Trey E     23 Franklin-IN            59.34      58.99          7  
      27.85   31.14                                                
  8 Ekberg, Joshua A    20 Ausd-IN              1:00.36      59.67          5  
      27.97   31.70                                                
  9 Barr, Nick P        19 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.47    1:00.05          4  
      27.79   32.26                                                
 10 Gish, Sean P        22 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:00.99    1:00.35          3  
      28.64   31.71                                                
 11 Doss, Ben B         20 Franklin-IN          1:00.89    1:00.81          2  
      27.96   32.85                                                
 12 Morgan, Will J      19 Hanover-US           1:01.79    1:02.06          1  
      28.50   33.56                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 57.35        2016 R. Root, IllSt                               
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 58.43   2/15/2019 Brynna C Sentel, Franklin                    
   HCAC Open: * 55.70        2016 E. Hong, ROSE                                
                54.12  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                56.49  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                57.00  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sentel, Brynna C    20 Franklin-IN            58.43      57.66@        16  
      28.80   28.86                                                
  2 Halsmer, Jessica G  20 Franklin-IN            58.43      58.16@        13  
      28.80   29.36                                                
  3 Coffman, Courtnee   20 Franklin-IN          1:00.36      59.01         12  
      28.54   30.47                                                
  4 Lloyd, Emma C       20 Transylvania-KY      1:01.30    1:00.76         11  
      29.74   31.02                                                
  5 Davis, Aubrey M     18 Ausd-IN              1:01.42    1:01.15         10  
      29.69   31.46                                                
  6 Schulok, Sydney M   19 Hanover-US           1:01.39    1:02.00          9  
      30.21   31.79                                                
Consolation Final
  7 Brady, Parker H     21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:01.68    1:01.51          7  
      30.09   31.42                                                
  8 Miodrag, Nora       18 Hanover-US           1:03.75    1:03.60          5  
      31.11   32.49                                                
  9 Hendrickson, Tana   21 Rose-Hulman-IN       1:05.04    1:04.69          4  
      31.47   33.22                                                
 10 Colliver, Liz J     19 Franklin-IN          1:04.34    1:04.71          3  
      31.10   33.61                                                
 11 Brandt, Megan       19 Hanover-US           1:05.12    1:04.73          2  
      31.74   32.99                                                
 12 Patrick, Benton G   18 Transylvania-KY      1:06.32    1:06.32          1  
      31.98   34.34                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 50.53        2018 C. Gill, Rose                                
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 50.53   2/10/2018 Cameron S Gill, Rose-Hulman                  
   HCAC Open: * 49.32        2016 A. Schneider, FRAN                           
                47.27  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                49.49  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                50.13  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rayce, Zach T       21 Franklin-IN            52.88      52.61         16  
      25.61   27.00                                                
  2 Hone, James         21 Franklin-IN            52.58      52.96         13  
      25.91   27.05                                                
  3 Rosier, Mike D      22 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.26      53.15         12  
      25.71   27.44                                                
  4 Cermak, Jordan K    20 Franklin-IN            53.22      53.34         11  
      25.79   27.55                                                
  5 Jordan, Will D      19 Rose-Hulman-IN         53.52      53.38         10  
      25.70   27.68                                                
  6 Bockman, Austin C   21 Rose-Hulman-IN         54.93      54.64          9  
      26.39   28.25                                                
Consolation Final
  7 Holt, Bryce D       19 Ausd-IN                55.91      55.68          7  
      27.13   28.55                                                
  8 Page, Conner T      21 Ausd-IN                56.29      56.19          5  
      27.78   28.41                                                
  9 Moll, James T       18 Hanover-US             57.12      56.80          4  
      27.93   28.87                                                
 10 Ruuska, Guerby S    23 MU Spartans-IN         57.69      57.43          3  
      27.10   30.33                                                
 11 Goldstein, Ben T    18 Rose-Hulman-IN         57.76      57.70          2  
      27.84   29.86                                                
 12 Harper, Isaac S     18 Rose-Hulman-IN         58.24      57.93          1  
      27.30   30.63                                                
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 459.55        2018 Lexi Blackburn, Franklin                    
   HCAC Open: * 477.15        2019 L. Blackburn, FRAN                          
                  3.95  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Blackburn, Lexi M   20 Franklin-IN                     527.45*PROV    16  
  2 Kivett, Michaela R  20 Rose-Hulman-IN                  421.70 PROV    13  
  3 Stevens, Samantha   20 Rose-Hulman-IN                  399.00 PROV    12  
  4 Hutzky, Maggie      19 Franklin-IN                     353.15 PROV    11  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 7:54.71        2018 , Franklin                                 
                         Sentel, Mccormick, Dwyer, Walther                 
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 7:54.71   2/10/2018 Franklin College, Frank                    
                         B Sentel, A McCormick, M Dwyer, O Walther         
   HCAC Open: * 7:45.37        2018 , FRAN                                     
                         Halsmer, Richard, McCormick, Sentel               
                7:36.97  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                7:39.30  PROV NCAA PROV
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                              7:43.11*        32  
     1) Coffman, Courtnee F 20          2) Halsmer, Jessica G 20          
     3) Richard, Jacqueline N 19        4) Sentel, Brynna C 20            
       25.38    53.93  1:24.56  1:56.93    25.78    54.85  1:25.17  1:55.64
       26.69    56.32  1:27.31  1:59.03    16.00    53.66  1:22.78  1:51.51
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                8:02.31         26  
     1) Blake, Lauren E 21              2) Weber, Elisa M 20              
     3) Kline, Maria I 21               4) Hendrickson, Tana C 21         
       27.36    57.33  1:27.85  1:58.67    26.44    56.53  1:28.14  1:58.91
       27.71    58.45  1:30.01  2:01.42    27.25    58.02  1:30.25  2:03.31
  3 Anderson University-IN  'A'                           8:22.85         24  
     1) Hopp, Kaitlyn E 19              2) Maubach, Emma R 20             
     3) Parks, Noelle L 19              4) Leibold, Claire E 19           
       27.38    58.34  1:31.48  2:05.26    27.67  1:00.18  1:34.22  2:08.55
       28.61  1:00.48  1:33.86  2:07.83    26.86    57.89  1:29.87  2:01.21
  4 Hanover College-US  'A'                               8:40.75         22  
     1) Holberton, Hailee J 18          2) Miles, Meagan B 19             
     3) Miodrag, Nora 18                4) Brandt, Megan 19               
       29.31  1:02.82  1:38.27  2:14.27    28.96  1:02.24  1:37.09  2:12.06
       28.51  1:00.96  1:34.14  2:07.30    27.13    59.38  1:33.79  2:07.12
  5 Manchester Spartans-IN  'A'                           8:45.37         20  
     1) Kell, Shelby R 19               2) McBride, Jamie E 22            
     3) Goetz, Mikki L 22               4) Blystone, Katie N 20           
       28.34    59.72  1:32.72  2:05.92    29.81  1:04.32  1:40.05  2:14.48
       29.01  1:02.39  1:38.43  2:14.29    27.59    59.48  1:34.46  2:10.68
  7 Franklin College-IN  'B'                              8:07.33         14  
     1) Dwyer, Mackenzie L 22           2) Perkins, Anna K 18             
     3) Walther, Livie D 19             4) Mehringer, Cady N 20           
       27.25    57.23  1:28.55  1:59.76    27.46    58.88  1:31.54  2:04.19
       28.41    59.33  1:30.50  2:02.15    27.36    58.13  1:30.00  2:01.23
  8 Hanover College-US  'B'                               9:19.81         10  
     1) Grayson, Kaleigh M 18           2) Diem, Michaela E 19            
     3) Hodgen, Danielle B 19           4) Baltas, Liz 20                 
       29.02  1:02.20  1:37.61  2:12.75    30.86  1:07.65  1:46.30  2:24.32
       31.55  1:08.04  1:45.16  2:21.31    29.25  1:04.07  1:42.42  2:21.43
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'A'                           XDQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Fogle, Mattie A 21              2) Haerle, Sarah W 21             
     3) Cobler, Sophie C 18             4) Galyon, Grace M 21             
       27.75    58.34  1:30.43  2:02.30    26.97    58.10  1:30.81  2:03.18
       15.54  1:03.08  1:38.15  2:13.96    28.09  1:00.24  1:34.37  2:08.32
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   VSAC Pool: # 6:57.30        2018 , Rose                                     
                         Gill, Krovetz, Meredith, Kipp                     
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 6:57.30   2/10/2018 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn, Rose-      
                         C Gill, A Krovetz, E Meredith, B Stone            
   HCAC Open: * 6:49.08        2016 , ROSE                                     
                         Martin, Stone, Hintz, Gill                        
                6:44.32  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                6:47.12  PROV NCAA PROV
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                              6:54.44#        32  
     1) Tallman, Noah M 19              2) Strange, Caleb W 18            
     3) Cermak, Jordan K 20             4) Hone, James 21                 
       23.92    50.05  1:16.61  1:43.47    23.07    49.61  1:17.15  1:43.45
       22.35    47.87  1:15.21  1:44.02    22.80    49.10  1:16.56  1:43.50
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'A'                7:01.96         26  
     1) King, Brendan D 18              2) Jeronis, Nick S 22             
     3) Beach, Colin J 18               4) Kipp, Dutch 20                 
       24.00    50.54  1:17.81  1:44.37    23.53    49.67  1:16.94  1:44.02
       24.53    51.92  1:20.12  1:47.84    23.63    50.20  1:17.69  1:45.73
  3 Hanover College-US  'A'                               7:21.28         24  
     1) Morgan, Will J 19               2) Holbrook, Louis W 19           
     3) Guthier, Davis C 19             4) Maldeney, Alex 20              
       24.66    52.90  1:22.35  1:51.72    24.66    52.09  1:20.66  1:48.20
       25.17    53.15  1:22.71  1:52.59    23.76    51.25  1:19.67  1:48.77
  4 Anderson University-IN  'A'                           7:31.56         22  
     1) Keller, Kris P 19               2) Taflinger, Andrew J 20         
     3) Ekberg, Joshua A 20             4) Holt, Bryce D 19               
       25.13    52.49  1:21.61  1:51.49    24.39    53.15  1:23.91  1:55.62
       24.40    52.62  1:21.86  1:51.26    24.70    52.72  1:23.07  1:53.19
  7 Franklin College-IN  'B'                              7:05.79         14  
     1) Weir, Jacob D 20                2) Howard, Mac T 20               
     3) Hall, Charlie P 20              4) Warren, Rob E 21               
       24.35    50.98  1:19.15  1:47.88    23.32    49.60  1:17.27  1:45.09
       23.07    49.73  1:17.95  1:46.46    23.38    49.97  1:17.92  1:46.36
  8 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'B'                7:15.72         10  
     1) Gish, Sean P 22                 2) Sparling, Shamus B 18          
     3) Nixon, Michael A 18             4) Bockman, Austin C 21           
       23.84    50.44  1:18.09  1:45.68    24.67    52.31  1:21.36  1:50.46
       24.76    52.73  1:22.11  1:49.79    23.64    51.24  1:20.28  1:49.79
  9 Hanover College-US  'B'                               8:00.54          8  
     1) Moll, James T 18                2) Miller, Red 22                 
     3) Pfaffenberger, Kyle J 18        4) Stringer, Zach M 19            
       25.43    53.55  1:22.97  1:51.01    27.24    58.73  1:32.69  2:05.57
       28.71  1:01.39  1:34.86  2:07.99    24.38    53.04  1:24.03  1:55.97
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn-IN  'C'               X7:25.40        
     1) Tate, Zach R 20                 2) Walter, Hayden G 18            
     3) Bade, Connor C 22               4) Ketcham, Alex M 18             
       24.01    50.59  1:18.15  1:45.27    24.10    52.30  1:22.91  1:53.67
       23.97    52.25  1:22.84  1:53.61    23.73    51.94  1:21.77  1:52.85
 
Event 130  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
HCAC Mt. Rec: @ 58.32   2/10/2018 Nick E Samra, Rose-Hulman                    
                52.11  AUTO NCAA QUAL
                55.64  INVI 2018 Invite Time
                56.23  PROV NCAA PROV
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Forster, Zach R           20 Rose-Hulman-IN                   59.08        
      27.72   31.36                                                
  2 Boone, Noah A             21 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:00.09        
      28.14   31.95                                                
  3 Ketcham, Alex M           18 Rose-Hulman-IN                 1:02.09        
      28.62   33.47                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 130                   
 
  1. Franklin College                    570   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      251
  3. Anderson University                 225   4. Hanover College                     203
  5. Transylvania University             177   6. Manchester Spartans                  86
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 130                    
 
  1. Franklin College                    486   2. Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn      472
  3. Hanover College                     153   4. Anderson University                 127
  5. Transylvania University             109   6. Manchester Spartans                  93