2019 Schedule

Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
January
Fri. 11 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Spikes Terre Haute, Ind. Final 3rd of 4 (20.7)
Fri. 18 Rose-Hulman Friday Night Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. Final 3rd of 9 (77)
Fri. 25 Engineer Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. Final No Scoring
  Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Indianapolis, Ind. Final No Scoring
Sat. 26 Tom Hathaway Distance Classic Indianapolis, Ind. Final No Scoring
 
February
Sat. 2 Joe Banks Invitational Ada, Ohio Final 3rd of 7 (86)
Sat. 9 DePauw Invitational Greencastle, Ind. Final 1st of 12 (124.7)
Sat. 16 HCAC Indoor Championships * Defiance, Ohio Final 2nd of 10 (131.50)
Sat. 23 Fred Wilt Invitational Anderson, Ind. Final No Scoring
 
March
Fri. 1 Ohio Northern Last Chance Ada, Ohio Final
Sat. 2 Ohio Northern Last Chance Ada, Ohio Final No Scoring
Fri. 15 Margaret Simmons Invitational Murray, Ky. Final 5th of 11 (59)
Sat. 16 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Meet Terre Haute, Ind. Final PV Only
Fri. 22 Transylvania Invitational Lexington, Ky.
Sat. 23 Transylvania Invitational Lexington, Ky. Final 1st of 18 (123.5)
Sat. 30 Hanover Invitational Hanover, Ind. Final 1st of 9 (196.50)
 
April
Sat. 6 DePauw Invitational Greencastle, Ind. Final 4th of 9 (97.50)
  All Ohio Multi Championships New Concord, Ohio 11:00 AM HEPT Only
Sun. 7 All Ohio Multi Championships New Concord, Ohio Noon HEPT Only
Sat. 13 Indiana Division III Championships Greencastle, Ind. Final 2nd of 8 (142.50)
Fri. 19 Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet Terre Haute, Ind. Cancelled
Fri. 26 HCAC Outdoor Championships * Delhi, Ohio Final
Sat. 27 HCAC Outdoor Championships * Delhi, Ohio Final 1st of 10 (179)
 
May
Fri. 3 Billy Hayes Invitational Bloomington, Ind. Final No Scoring
Thu. 9 North Central Dr. Keeler Invitational Naperville, Ill. Final No Scoring
Fri. 10 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 11 Mount Olive First Chance and Multi Mount Olive, N.C. Final No Scoring
Wed. 15 North Central Gregory Invitational Naperville, Ill. 3:00 PM CT
Thu. 16 Ohio Wesleyan Great Lakes Final Qualifier Delaware, Ohio Noon PV Only
Thu. 23 NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships % Geneva, Ohio / SPIRE Institute / Erin Trimpe - Pole Vault Final Trimpe (PV) - 20th of 22
Sat. 25 NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships % Geneva, Ohio / SPIRE Institute / Erin Browning - Hammer Throw Final Browning (HT) - 16th of 22
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event